European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football
Competition- and season-relative

The opposition score puts the lowest opponent average at 0 and the highest at 100 within one edition. Every opponent counts equally. Travel and controls do not affect the rank. This is a description of opposition strength, not expected points. Do not compare normalized scores across competitions or seasons.

Methodology

Season

2026/27

Assigned draw venues

Tier 1 · 2026/27

Champions League

8 opponents per club · assigned draw venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional110081.1258082.2510,4328
02Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional295.380.46772.68588.2515,2560
03InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional39380.15672.2588.0636,6580
04RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional477.177.93883.31372.56310,4544
05LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional574.877.62576.12579.12514,6080
06LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional673.777.46977.87577.0637,7742
07AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional773.377.40579.18875.62216,9204
08VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional864.976.2569.37583.12513,9644
09Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed960.975.68877.56373.81330,31424
10Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional1060.275.59471.31379.8756,2860
11LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional1159.375.46773.37277.5634,2222
12GalatasarayRams Park · provisional1259.175.43873.68877.18816,6168
13PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional1356.275.03175.93874.12510,8462
14Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional1453.974.71273.81375.61217,8760
15FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional1552.174.46982.68866.2518,6328
16Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional1645.273.49975.12571.8725,4484
17Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional1742.273.09374.68771.510,9208
18SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional1841.372.96880.2565.68731,9028
19Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional1940.472.84372.49973.18814,8162
20Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional2040.272.80673.42572.1885,7400
21LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional2139.572.71167.42577.9977,9002
22Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional223872.49978.06366.93511,7168
23Real MadridBernabéu · provisional2335.572.15670.06374.2512,4944
24BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional2433.571.87474.87268.87516,0644
25Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional2533.271.83775.7567.9258,6608
26VikingLyse Arena · provisional2632.671.7573.93869.56312,5162
27Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional2728.771.21269.4257313,5624
28ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed2828.171.11973.37568.8627,5040
29Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional2920.470.05666.06374.0513,5224
30Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional3019.869.96875.37564.5629,0782
31PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional3118.469.78165.93873.6248,5700
32Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional3216.969.56371.1256812,8266
33StuttgartMHPArena · provisional336.368.09364.24971.9386,2422
34LiverpoolAnfield · provisional34467.77565.370.2511,6228
35FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional350.467.2872.18562.37411,9782
36NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional36067.21866.62467.81315,9524

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every drawn opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional64981.125119
02Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional643.73980.46774.5
03InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional641.2580.156127
04RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional623.577.93897.75
05LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional62177.62521
06LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional619.7577.46968.75
07AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional619.23977.40524
08VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional61076.2559
09Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed605.575.68856.25
10Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional604.7575.59436
11LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional603.73975.46716.699
12GalatasarayRams Park · provisional603.575.43853.5
13PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional600.2575.03180.75
14Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional597.69974.71264
15FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional595.7574.46957.75
16Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional587.98973.499132
17Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional584.74773.09383
18SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional583.74772.9686
19Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional582.74772.843104.75
20Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional582.44972.80675.25
21LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional581.68872.71161
22Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional579.98972.49976.5
23Real MadridBernabéu · provisional577.2572.156144.5
24BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional574.98971.874113.25
25Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional574.69971.837125.5
26VikingLyse Arena · provisional57471.758.247
27Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional569.69971.21244
28ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed568.94971.11919.989
29Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional560.44970.05684
30Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional559.74769.968147.5
31PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional558.24769.78171.25
32Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional556.569.563100.75
33StuttgartMHPArena · provisional544.74768.09327.5
34LiverpoolAnfield · provisional542.19967.775130
35FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional538.23667.2871
36NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional537.74767.21863

Tier 2 · 2026/27

Europa League

8 opponents per club · assigned draw venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional110045.79648.69742.89613,1242
02OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed281.943.57345.39541.7516,4300
03CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional366.441.66735.52147.8137,3362
04BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional461.741.09234.97647.20815,5128
05AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional552.739.98840.18839.78812,7504
06FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional648.939.52740.09638.9587,9762
07CelticCeltic Park · provisional746.739.25535.0443.47116,4168
08LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional846.139.18546.28832.0836,4120
09GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional945.839.13944.33433.9459,7362
10OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional1045.439.09342.22735.95920,9568
11MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional1144.538.98929.85248.12510,5544
12AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional1242.938.78843.03834.5388,0722
13Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional1339.938.42541.7535.18,1882
14Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional1439.738.39838.69738.19,4322
15N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed1534.437.7538.31337.18811,7802
16SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional1633.337.61333.78841.4385,0200
17H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed1730.537.26536.9637.5712,4164
18BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional1827.536.89335.95237.83418,9422
19Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional1925.736.67635.56337.799,5582
20RennesRoazhon Park · provisional202436.47134.92138.0217,9000
21Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional2121.536.16635.2737.06311,6608
22HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional2219.335.88640.12531.6469,6202
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional2318.835.83534.37537.2968,9000
24CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional2417.835.70638.133.31318,4304
25AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional2517.635.67738.30833.04611,1660
26Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional2617.535.66834.42836.90824,3908
27Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional2715.335.40435.31235.49712,9182
28BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional2813.535.17639.62530.7278,7368
29TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed291335.11334.28835.93716,2560
30SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional30934.62634.59434.6589,7668
31LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional318.434.55636.50932.60214,4580
32JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional326.334.29631.70936.8849,1680
33Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional335.534.19330.42137.9655,9962
34OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional343.333.93336.20831.65815,8820
35JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional352.933.88231.85135.91310,4442
36Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional36033.52232.50634.53810,8464

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every drawn opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional366.37145.79627.25
02OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed348.5843.5739.682
03CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional333.33541.66723
04BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional328.73341.09215.5
05AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional319.90339.98862.875
06FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional316.21339.52751.25
07CelticCeltic Park · provisional314.04239.25544
08LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional313.4839.18565.75
09GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional313.11339.13946.5
10OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional312.74439.09321.25
11MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional311.90938.98954
12AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional310.30638.78866
13Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional307.438.42550.5
14Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional307.18638.39857
15N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed30237.7513.585
16SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional300.90337.61345
17H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed298.11937.26514
18BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional295.14236.89390
19Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional293.40936.67648
20RennesRoazhon Park · provisional291.76736.47135
21Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional289.3336.16623.903
22HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional287.08535.88618.58
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional286.68235.835105
24CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional285.6535.70619.409
25AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional285.41535.67730.75
26Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional285.34335.6687
27Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional283.23535.4047
28BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional281.40635.17623.903
29TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed280.935.11314.633
30SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional277.00834.62623.903
31LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional276.44534.5568.247
32JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional274.36934.29672.25
33Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional273.5434.19328
34OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional271.46333.93362.25
35JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional271.05633.88222
36Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional268.17833.52238.25

Tier 3 · 2026/27

Conference League

6 opponents per club · assigned draw venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01AjaxJohan Cruyff Arena · provisional110030.17536.78323.5673,9220
02PafosPafiako Stadium · provisional288.228.9623.41734.50315,7586
03BoracGradski stadion · provisional35825.86336.16715.5588,2346
04Sint-TruidenseStayen · provisional457.725.83325.16726.54,8320
05CopenhagenParken Stadium · provisional556.925.753021.59,0004
06Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Central Stadium · provisional655.725.62715.22536.02828,5026
07GentJules Ottenstadion · provisional752.625.3122.3928.237,7940
08EgnatiaElbasan Arena · provisional850.325.0722.58327.5579,3086
09LuganoAIL Arena · confirmed947.124.7421.6527.836,0080
10Iberia TbilisiMikheil Meskhi Stadium · provisional1046.924.72723.94525.5116,8346
11RigaSkonto Stadium · provisional1146.324.65934.90214.4178,4264
12Hajduk SplitStadion Poljud · provisional124624.63526.37422.8978,6042
13Inter EscaldesCentre de entrenamiento de la FAF · provisional1341.724.18824.43223.9457,4966
14MjällbyOlympia · provisional1441.124.12514.91733.33317,2284
15TrabzonsporPapara Park · provisional154124.11825.90222.33311,0686
16L. Red ImpsVictoria Stadium · provisional1640.824.09823.94524.2512,8846
17BrannBrann Stadion · provisional1738.423.85428.55719.156,7220
18KuPS KuopioKuopio Football Stadium · provisional1836.323.63318.83328.43213,2462
19AarhusCeres Park & Arena · provisional1934.323.43127.27819.5835,7922
20ThunStockhorn Arena · provisional2031.523.13920.16726.1125,1620
21Crvena ZvezdaRajko Mitić Stadium · provisional2130.323.02124.29221.758,6346
22BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · provisional2221.322.09119.16725.01513,1640
23BrightonBrighton Community Stadium · provisional2318.521.81124.16719.4559,2586
24Kauno ŽalgirisDarius and Girėnas Stadium · provisional2415.421.48426.41716.5519,3304
25JablonecChance Arena · provisional2514.121.35916.718267,3702
26NordsjællandRight to Dream Park · provisional2612.721.20816.58325.8337,5144
27GetafeEstadio Coliseum · provisional2711.321.06717.55124.58315,5882
28CSKA SofiaBalgarska Armia Stadium · provisional281020.93524.64717.2248,8820
29FreiburgEuropa-Park-Stadion · provisional299.920.92317.51324.3338,8924
30AtalantaStadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia · provisional305.620.48813.68327.2926,0122
31MidtjyllandMCH Arena · provisional315.520.47126.914.04214,5766
32U. CraiovaStadionul Ion Oblemenco · provisional32220.11526.09514.13415,8386
33TwenteDe Grolsch Veste · provisional331.720.08114.02226.145,9762
34MonacoStade Louis II · provisional341.420.05426.1413.9687,6426
35HeartsTynecastle Park · provisional350.319.93525.84914.02216,6846
36PanathinaikosOlympic Stadium in Athens · confirmed36019.90814.50925.30716,5982

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every drawn opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01AjaxJohan Cruyff Arena · provisional181.04930.17558.25
02PafosPafiako Stadium · provisional173.7628.9624.125
03BoracGradski stadion · provisional155.17525.86313.125
04Sint-TruidenseStayen · provisional15525.83312.45
05CopenhagenParken Stadium · provisional154.525.7554.375
06Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Central Stadium · provisional153.7625.62711
07GentJules Ottenstadion · provisional151.86125.3139
08EgnatiaElbasan Arena · provisional150.42125.074.5
09LuganoAIL Arena · confirmed148.43924.7421.25
10Iberia TbilisiMikheil Meskhi Stadium · provisional148.36424.7275
11RigaSkonto Stadium · provisional147.95524.65910.5
12Hajduk SplitStadion Poljud · provisional147.81124.63510
13Inter EscaldesCentre de entrenamiento de la FAF · provisional145.1324.1887.5
14MjällbyOlympia · provisional144.7524.1255.925
15TrabzonsporPapara Park · provisional144.70524.11811
16L. Red ImpsVictoria Stadium · provisional144.58524.09813.5
17BrannBrann Stadion · provisional143.12123.85412.25
18KuPS KuopioKuopio Football Stadium · provisional141.79623.63314
19AarhusCeres Park & Arena · provisional140.58523.4318.421
20ThunStockhorn Arena · provisional138.83523.1396.94
21Crvena ZvezdaRajko Mitić Stadium · provisional138.12523.02146.5
22BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · provisional132.54622.09163.75
23BrightonBrighton Community Stadium · provisional130.86421.81123.903
24Kauno ŽalgirisDarius and Girėnas Stadium · provisional128.90321.4846
25JablonecChance Arena · provisional128.15321.3599.705
26NordsjællandRight to Dream Park · provisional127.2521.2088.421
27GetafeEstadio Coliseum · provisional126.40321.06719.409
28CSKA SofiaBalgarska Armia Stadium · provisional125.61120.9356.5
29FreiburgEuropa-Park-Stadion · provisional125.5420.92356.5
30AtalantaStadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia · provisional122.92520.48884
31MidtjyllandMCH Arena · provisional122.82520.47148.25
32U. CraiovaStadionul Ion Oblemenco · provisional120.68720.11510.5
33TwenteDe Grolsch Veste · provisional120.48620.08113.585
34MonacoStade Louis II · provisional120.32420.05456
35HeartsTynecastle Park · provisional119.61119.93511.5
36PanathinaikosOlympic Stadium in Athens · confirmed119.44919.90829.25

Season

2025/26

Actual fixture venues

Tier 1 · 2025/26

Champions League

8 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed110078.25581.43875.0726,8184
02GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed297.878768017,0948
03Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed39377.45873.19781.71910,2722
04Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed489.877.09475.31378.87512,0628
05LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed587.676.84484.56369.12512,2948
06NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed686.476.70368.584.90613,7722
07Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed785.476.59480.81372.37519,8682
08MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed880.276.00574.44777.5637,7500
09VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed979.675.93881.03170.84414,0564
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed1078.375.78168.81382.7513,6986
11Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed1177.775.7197972.43813,9802
12Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed1277.575.69267.32284.0638,3902
13BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed1377.275.66182.93868.38513,7744
14Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed1472.675.14168.581.7814,9924
15Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed1572.575.12570.71979.53144,8048
16Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed1667.174.51673.78175.2532,8508
17MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed1766.974.48480.12568.84413,8748
18Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed1865.774.34977.63571.0636,8660
19OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed1963.874.14179.78168.520,8004
20Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed2054.673.09471.7574.4386,9188
21InterStadio San Siro · confirmed2153.372.9387075.8756,7380
22JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed2249.672.51666.15678.8759,1302
23ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed234972.45367.34477.56314,9588
24Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed2445.372.03175.2568.81321,4564
25Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed2541.371.57868.93874.2198,9964
26Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed2640.671.572.56370.43815,4642
27Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed2738.871.28676.87565.69710,1382
28AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed2838.271.21974.68867.7512,8444
29Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed2935.370.89171.15670.6257,8708
30Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed3023.869.57869.2569.9069,1224
31ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed3123.669.56372.68866.4386,3428
32CopenhagenParken · confirmed3223.169.567.12571.87515,7824
33PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed3321.469.31377.31361.31320,9148
34BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed341568.58373.46963.69710,2624
35Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed356.667.62560.93874.31312,5000
36AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed36066.87564.62569.1254,5600

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed626.03978.25569.25
02GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed6247838.25
03Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed619.66477.45895.25
04Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed616.7577.094137.75
05LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed614.7576.844125.5
06NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed613.62576.70361
07Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed612.7576.59449
08MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed608.03976.00548
09VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed607.575.93882
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed606.2575.78193.5
11Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed605.7575.71974
12Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed605.53975.69236
13BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed605.28975.66187.75
14Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed601.12575.141106.75
15Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed60175.1255.5
16Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed596.12574.51632
17MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed595.87574.48441
18Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed594.78974.349118.5
19OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed593.12574.14156.5
20Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed584.7573.09423.039
21InterStadio San Siro · confirmed583.572.938116.25
22JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed580.12572.51674.25
23ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed579.62572.453109
24Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed576.2572.031143.5
25Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed572.62571.578135.25
26Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed57271.571.75
27Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed570.28971.28626.75
28AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed569.7571.21967.25
29Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed567.12570.89170.25
30Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed556.62569.57851
31ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed556.569.56398
32CopenhagenParken · confirmed55669.544.875
33PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed554.569.31311.125
34BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed548.66468.583103.25
35Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed54167.62559
36AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed53566.87582

Tier 2 · 2025/26

Europa League

8 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed110045.2542.37548.1256,7900
02OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed299.845.22847.98342.47311,9902
03StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed398.345.00940.47349.5456,4122
04CelticCeltic Park · confirmed493.144.26646.73341.79910,6628
05PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed58042.39845.04539.7514,0760
06LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed677.242.0133.54750.4738,9202
07RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed776.841.94546.46837.42211,8888
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed861.939.82843.04936.6088,8702
09BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed959.139.42241.1737.67414,0580
10Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed1053.238.5836.34840.81313,0328
11Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed1149.238.01634.86241.179,0328
12Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed1249.137.99736.55739.4389,8742
13SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed1348.837.95341.29534.6125,2142
14KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed1447.537.77334.68840.8586,1502
15MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed1546.837.66832.09343.2448,4364
16Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed1646.237.58541.533.679,8628
17RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed174637.56538.81736.31310,9024
18Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed1839.836.6763538.3529,1262
19PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed1939.136.5833.34839.81312,9762
20BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed2038.636.51137.35235.6712,3064
21GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed2138.236.45535.22337.6887,4482
22CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed2235.936.1236.92435.31717,5982
23Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed2333.935.83937.98733.6928,2808
24Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed2432.335.60537.80533.40518,2840
25PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed2532.335.60333.04738.1613,0540
26FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed2631.635.51239.47731.5478,0002
27FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed2728.235.0237.62532.4158,2844
28BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed2827.234.87737.43832.3168,1102
29FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed2925.134.57832.98336.1743,7060
30LyonOL Stadium · confirmed3023.134.29534.1734.426,7382
31PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed3122.334.18437.43830.9313,6622
32FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed3212.532.78331.06334.50411,1880
33Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed3311.132.59633.25431.9388,9280
34FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed348.232.17331.56732.782,3100
35FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed35131.1530.87931.42211,7628
36Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed36031.0130.48431.5359,5924

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed36245.2539.25
02OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed361.8245.22820
03StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed360.0745.00917.266
04CelticCeltic Park · confirmed354.12644.26638
05PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed339.1842.39816
06LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed336.07742.0166
07RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed335.55741.94571.25
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed318.62639.82822.5
09BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed315.37639.4227.937
10Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed308.6438.5844
11Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed304.12638.01647.25
12Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed303.97637.99723
13SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed303.62637.95348
14KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed302.1837.77311.37
15MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed301.34637.66832.75
16Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed300.6837.58523.039
17RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed300.51637.565104.5
18Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed293.40936.67614.5
19PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed292.6436.5824
20BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed292.08936.51146
21GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed291.6436.45556
22CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed288.96236.1218.89
23Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed286.71235.83937.5
24Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed284.83935.60552.25
25PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed284.82735.60342.25
26FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed284.09635.51213.43
27FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed280.15935.0239
28BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed279.01634.87734.5
29FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed276.62634.57828
30LyonOL Stadium · confirmed274.3634.29543.75
31PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed273.46934.18479.75
32FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed262.26632.78371
33Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed260.76632.59613.43
34FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed257.38632.17333
35FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed249.20331.1547.25
36Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed248.07731.0119.446

Tier 3 · 2025/26

Conference League

6 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed110021.03212.6829.3859,4204
021. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed294.220.60926.92714.2929,2182
03FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed393.620.56329.45811.66734,8480
04SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed492.520.47928.62512.3332,6702
05Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed585.920241611,6406
06Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed684.319.8816.09323.6676,5402
07AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed782.919.77611.29228.267,0342
08Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed881.619.68623.87315.515,6126
09HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed981.419.6671722.33310,2484
10SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed981.419.66713.66725.66711,0464
11Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed1174.719.17313.01325.3339,7746
12AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed1271.218.92323.83314.01316,4746
13Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed1370.318.8522413.7045,3724
14Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed1468.918.75113.503246,6182
15JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed1566.618.58511.6325.5397,3502
16FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed1666.118.54326.45810.62813,0386
17BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed1763.218.33312.21824.44825,4400
18Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed1861.818.2322.90813.55213,1204
19Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed1950.617.40816.2518.5655,0722
20U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed2043.916.91917.25516.5834,3380
21FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed2136.116.34413.9418.74712,6940
22HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed223616.33616.41716.2555,5266
23OmoniaGSP · confirmed2333.116.12416.25515.99217,1746
24Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed243216.0441319.08917,0566
25Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed2531.516.00615.34616.6675,8202
26KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed2629.715.87716.40815.34610,0862
27Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed2726.715.65818.74712.579,7482
28FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed2820.815.2217.27313.16715,3206
29AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed2917.815.00516.83113.1810,0166
30Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed3017.81511.83318.16713,1000
31BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed3112.114.58413.66915.4988,0264
32L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed3210.514.4713.27315.66713,2786
33KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed338.414.31416.83111.7976,9866
34Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed347.214.22917.33311.12510,2304
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed356.114.14611.79216.54,0060
36CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed36013.69814.49812.8984,5042

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed126.19421.03223.5
021. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed123.65520.60917.266
03FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed123.37520.5636.725
04SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed122.87520.47932.25
05Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed1202017.875
06Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed119.2819.8831
07AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed118.65519.7769.5
08Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed118.11819.6869.5
09HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed11819.66712
10SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed11819.6678.82
11Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed115.03919.1732.993
12AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed113.53918.9237.5
13Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed113.11118.85223.039
14Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed112.50818.75133.5
15JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed111.50818.58514
16FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed111.25818.5439
17BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed109.99818.3339
18Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed109.3818.236
19Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed104.44517.4088
20U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed101.51616.9196.5
21FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed98.06116.34462
22HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed98.01616.33610
23OmoniaGSP · confirmed96.74116.12417.375
24Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed96.26616.0448.78
25Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed96.03916.00614.618
26KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed95.26415.87710
27Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed93.95115.65819
28FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed91.3215.225
29AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed90.03215.00554.5
30Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed901518.89
31BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed87.50114.5847
32L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed86.8214.4710
33KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed85.88314.3147.5
34Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed85.37514.22952
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed84.87514.14629.5
36CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed82.18813.69814

Season

2024/25

Actual fixture venues

Tier 1 · 2024/25

Champions League

8 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed110074.876.62572.9747,1522
02Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed295.974.02877.22470.8314,7022
03SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed383.971.73367.09276.3756,3040
04Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed478.570.71163.34278.0815,7102
05LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed576.870.38271.87568.8898,6302
06Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed672.969.65368.58170.72410,5282
07BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed763.667.88263.7647215,1084
08AC MilanStadio San Siro · confirmed863.267.858.97476.6256,0720
09StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed96267.56363.571.6256,7102
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed1056.466.566.12566.8759,7500
11InterStadio San Siro · confirmed1153.76658.2573.755,4002
12JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed1253.265.89874.58157.2156,6062
13Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed1352.165.68861.12570.259,9408
14Stade Brestois 29Stade de Roudourou · confirmed1449.265.12573.62556.6258,3700
15LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed1547.864.86972.76456.9748,5208
16Girona FCEstadi Montilivi · confirmed1646.564.62568.37560.8757,0500
17Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed1744.964.3271.26457.37515,5400
18Shakhtar DonetskArena AufSchalke · confirmed1844.564.2468.21760.2642,9622
19BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed1943.864.10868.217608,4784
20GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed2040.963.5635374.1254,7262
21ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed2140.263.42563.2563.5999,2048
22Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed2240.263.4268.87557.9656,5582
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed2339.263.23358.12568.3426,2762
24Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed2339.263.23363.0963.3755,7704
25LeipzigRB Arena · confirmed2339.263.23367.3459.1258,3222
26Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed2634.962.4257.7567.0912,7504
27PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed2734.562.34562.34962.3426,2362
28Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed2831.161.69568.51454.8756,9308
29Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed2921.459.83655.83163.8429,6502
30CelticCeltic Park · confirmed3018.859.35856.562.2159,1766
31MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed3116.958.9957.71560.2644,6268
32Sturm GrazWörthersee Stadion · confirmed3216.858.9758.34959.5926,7160
33Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed3314.758.5750.12567.0147,0260
34AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed349.357.54163.62551.4564,0340
35Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed35957.47860.33154.6257,7268
36BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed36055.77360.71550.8315,5602

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed598.39774.857
02Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed592.22174.028116
03SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed573.86671.73350
04Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed565.6970.71122.5
05LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed563.05670.38247
06Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed557.22169.65330.5
07BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed543.05667.88279
08AC MilanStadio San Siro · confirmed542.39767.859
09StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed540.567.56317.324
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed53266.589
11InterStadio San Siro · confirmed52866101
12JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed527.18465.89880
13Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed525.565.688148
14Stade Brestois 29Stade de Roudourou · confirmed52165.12513.366
15LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed518.95364.869114
16Girona FCEstadi Montilivi · confirmed51764.62517.897
17Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed514.55664.3254.5
18Shakhtar DonetskArena AufSchalke · confirmed513.92264.2463
19BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed512.86664.10891
20GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed508.563.56350
21ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed507.39763.42572
22Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed507.3663.42144
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed505.86663.23390
24Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed505.8663.23364
25LeipzigRB Arena · confirmed505.8663.23397
26Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed499.3662.4218.056
27PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed498.76362.34554
28Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed493.55661.69520.86
29Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed478.6959.836136
30CelticCeltic Park · confirmed474.8659.35832
31MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed471.91658.9924
32Sturm GrazWörthersee Stadion · confirmed471.76358.9714.5
33Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed468.55658.5797
34AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed460.32457.54181
35Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed459.82457.47840
36BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed446.18455.77334.5

Tier 2 · 2024/25

Europa League

8 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed110044.1755038.34911,9384
02Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed287.642.81339.37546.2519,0222
03Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed379.341.89147.07536.70610,3626
04Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed475.441.4748.7534.197,7364
05FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed568.740.72831.2550.20610,4442
06LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed668.640.7242.7538.6911,0900
07Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed767.640.61245.87535.3497,0620
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed866.440.47843.37537.58112,7724
09FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed96440.20745.22435.1916,1388
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed1059.339.68840.3753913,2308
11BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed1156.639.39133.70645.07516,5120
12PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed1256.239.35345.7063317,6302
13RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed1351.938.87533.87543.87511,6626
14Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed1451.138.78833.82543.7517,7984
15PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed1549.638.62531.62545.62513,5464
16OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed1647.638.40839.31537.514,8180
17Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed1746.838.3133145.6258,0822
18AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed1845.838.21243.233.2249,1982
19TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed1944.538.06332.2543.8758,3622
20HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed2040.537.62533.7541.58,7240
21AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed2134.136.91638.831357,6080
22LyonOL Stadium · confirmed2134.136.91636.537.33114,8626
23Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed233036.4735.06537.87515,1988
24MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed2427.336.16635.08137.2514,4662
25RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed2526.636.08738.34933.82511,3702
26Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed2625.535.9738.6933.2513,5544
27PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed2724.535.86236.59935.12511,9000
28BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed2820.335.39532.97437.81518,6888
29FC RFSDaugava · confirmed2919.535.31337.533.12510,0542
30Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed3016.134.93836.2533.62510,1942
31AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed3114.434.7533.2536.2513,5862
32FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed3213.834.68834.87534.57,4340
33Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed3313.234.6123435.2248,7000
34OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed3410.534.3238.56530.0757,8520
35Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed3510.234.2883533.57526,3228
36GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed36033.16330.4535.87516,4268

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed353.39744.1754.3
02Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed342.542.81328
03Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed335.12441.89154
04Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed331.7641.4727
05FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed325.82440.72826.5
06LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed325.7640.7254
07Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed324.89740.61228
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed323.82440.47810.5
09FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed321.65740.20736
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed317.539.68835.5
11BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed315.12439.39149
12PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed314.82439.35377
13RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed31138.87563
14Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed310.338.78817.897
15PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed30938.62537
16OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed307.2638.40848
17Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed306.538.31360
18AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed305.69738.21250
19TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed304.538.06312.26
20HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed30137.62517.324
21AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed295.32436.91614.5
22LyonOL Stadium · confirmed295.32436.91644
23Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed291.7636.4792
24MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed289.32436.16625.5
25RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed288.69736.087101
26Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed287.7635.9718.5
27PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed286.89735.86226
28BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed283.15735.39512
29FC RFSDaugava · confirmed282.535.3138
30Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed279.534.93851
31AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed27834.7567
32FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed277.534.68835
33Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed276.89734.61253
34OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed274.5634.3217
35Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed274.334.28833
36GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed265.333.16331.5

Tier 3 · 2024/25

Conference League

6 opponents per club · actual UEFA fixture venues

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed110025.75915.35236.1673,1864
021. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed298.925.62137.69813.54310,6766
03Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed384.623.8339.538.1674,5882
04PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed483.923.7537.33310.16711,8764
05FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed582.323.5448.5738.51816,2746
06FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed680.923.37337.6069.1426,7906
07SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed742.118.52121.042168,4826
08JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed839.518.20215.33321.074,6720
09Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed933.417.43320.36514.514,4426
10İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed1032.717.34712.77521.9210,9686
11HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed113017.01412.10821.9211,6166
12Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed1226.916.61822.510.73715,8202
13FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed132616.50321.0711.93515,0446
14APOEL FCGSP · confirmed1425.416.43819.513.37516,7666
15Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed1519.715.71814.26817.1677,8220
16OmoniaGSP · confirmed1618.915.6181219.23716,5966
17CopenhagenParken · confirmed1717.615.46413.76217.16713,0162
18FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed1817.515.45117.1413.7627,7226
19LuganoArena Thun · confirmed1916.215.28120.30710.2555,4902
20CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed2015.615.2114.19216.22811,8722
21ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed2115.615.20918.87511.54317,6006
22HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed221515.13414.515.76815,3560
23FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed2314.915.129.37520.86513,1286
24FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed2414.515.06719.60610.5284,1862
25PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed2513.714.97110.9411912,0786
26The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed2613.714.96811.26818.6676,3264
27LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed2711.614.7110.08719.3332,4982
28FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed2811.214.6615.35813.96312,0942
29Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed291114.63417.90311.36521,8302
30Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed301114.6318.73720.5257,4280
31NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed317.514.19317.08711.36,3020
32DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed327.414.17811.85616.59,7282
33BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed33513.88418.4359.33313,8406
34Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed344.413.81410.58717.04225,2044
35FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed353.613.71316.6410.7868,3382
36Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed36013.25915.16711.3527,3304

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed154.55525.75945
021. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed153.72525.62117.324
03Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed14323.8339.5
04PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed142.523.756.305
05FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed141.26523.5442.125
06FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed140.23823.37311
07SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed111.12518.52114
08JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed109.2118.2025.075
09Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed104.59517.4334.5
10İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed104.08417.34729
11HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed102.08417.0147.21
12Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed99.7116.61833
13FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed99.01516.5034.5
14APOEL FCGSP · confirmed98.62516.43814.5
15Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed94.30515.7189.76
16OmoniaGSP · confirmed93.7115.61812
17CopenhagenParken · confirmed92.78515.46451.5
18FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed92.70515.4517
19LuganoArena Thun · confirmed91.68515.2818
20CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed91.25815.214.5
21ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed91.25415.20996
22HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed90.80515.13411.5
23FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed90.7215.125.555
24FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed90.40215.0676.595
25PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed89.82414.9714.42
26The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed89.80514.9688.5
27LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed88.2614.7137
28FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed87.96314.667.21
29Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed87.80514.63411.263
30Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed87.78514.63128.5
31NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed85.15914.19310.5
32DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed85.06814.17816.5
33BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed83.30513.8845.5
34Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed82.88513.8144
35FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed82.27813.71342
36Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed79.55513.25918