European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Europa League · 2025/26

Road to Istanbul

League phase · 36 clubs · 8 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.

Edition statusCompleteFull fixtures + results

Edition overview

Tournament record

The snapshot includes 189 published tournament matches, 189 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.

Season
2025/26
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
8
Published fixtures
189
League-phase goals
386
Goals per match
2.68
Average attendance
24,601
Final destination
Istanbul
Final venue
Beşiktaş Park
Champion
Aston Villa

Match programme · 2025/26

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.

Latest verified results4 of 189 published matches
Full programme

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. Aston Villa
  2. Bologna FC 1909
  3. Braga
  4. Brann
  5. BSC Young Boys
  6. Celta
  7. Celtic
  8. Crvena Zvezda
  9. FC Basel 1893
  10. FC Utrecht
  11. Fenerbahçe
  12. Ferencváros
  13. Feyenoord
  14. Fotbal Club FCSB
  15. Freiburg
  16. GNK Dinamo
  17. Go Ahead Eagles
  18. KRC Genk
  19. Lille
  20. Lyon
  21. Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
  22. Malmö FF
  23. Midtjylland
  24. Nottingham Forest FC
  25. OGC Nice
  26. Panathinaikos
  27. PAOK FC
  28. PFC Ludogorets 1945
  29. Porto
  30. Rangers
  31. Real Betis
  32. Roma
  33. Salzburg
  34. Sturm Graz
  35. Stuttgart
  36. Viktoria Plzeň

2025/26

League phase

Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
01 Lyon 8701185+1321
02 Aston Villa 8701146+821
03 Midtjylland 8611188+1019
04 Real Betis 8521137+617
05 Porto 8521137+617
06 Braga 8521115+617
07 Freiburg 8521104+617
08 Roma 8512136+716
09 KRC Genk 8512117+416
10 Bologna FC 1909 8431147+715
11 Stuttgart 8503159+615
12 Ferencváros 84311211+115
13 Nottingham Forest FC 8422157+814
14 Viktoria Plzeň 835083+514
15 Crvena Zvezda 842276+114
16 Celta 84131511+413
17 PAOK FC 83321714+312
18 Lille 8404129+312
19 Fenerbahçe 8332107+312
20 Panathinaikos 8332119+212
21 Celtic 83231315-211
22 PFC Ludogorets 1945 83141215-310
23 GNK Dinamo 83141216-410
24 Brann 8233911-29
25 BSC Young Boys 83051016-69
26 Sturm Graz 8215511-67
27 Fotbal Club FCSB 8215916-77
28 Go Ahead Eagles 8215614-87
29 Feyenoord 82061115-46
30 FC Basel 1893 8206913-46
31 Salzburg 82061015-56
32 Rangers 8116514-94
33 OGC Nice 8107715-83
34 FC Utrecht 8017515-101
35 Malmö FF 8017415-111
36 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 8017222-201

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Latest knockout results44 published knockout matches
All fixtures & results

20 May 2026 · Beşiktaş Park

The final in Istanbul

Aston Villa completed the road as champions.

Freiburg0Aston Villa3
Aston Villa championsOfficial match report

Research metrics

Four views of the league-phase path

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionViktoria Plzeň · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionBologna FC 1909 · 0 / 100
Venue basis144 official fixtures
Actual UEFA fixture venues

Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.

Full model

Visual analysis

The league phase at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 05,00010,00015,00020,000 3035404550 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM Viktoria Plzeň: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.25; 6,790 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.OGC Nice: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.228; 11,990 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Stuttgart: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.009; 6,412 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Celtic: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 44.266; 10,662 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Panathinaikos: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 42.398; 14,076 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Lille: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 42.01; 8,920 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Rangers: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 41.945; 11,888 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Fotbal Club FCSB: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.828; 8,870 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Brann: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.422; 14,058 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Crvena Zvezda: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.58; 13,032 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Aston Villa: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.016; 9,032 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Sturm Graz: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.997; 9,874 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Salzburg: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.953; 5,214 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.KRC Genk: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.773; 6,150 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Midtjylland: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.668; 8,436 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Nottingham Forest FC: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.585; 9,862 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Roma: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.565; 10,902 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Malmö FF: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.676; 9,126 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.PFC Ludogorets 1945: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.58; 12,976 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Braga: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.511; 12,306 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.GNK Dinamo: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.455; 7,448 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Celta: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.12; 17,598 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.839; 8,280 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Real Betis: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.605; 18,284 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.PAOK FC: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.603; 13,054 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.FC Utrecht: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.512; 8,000 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Ferencváros: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.02; 8,284 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.BSC Young Boys: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.877; 8,110 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Freiburg: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.578; 3,706 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Lyon: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.295; 6,738 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Porto: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.184; 13,662 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Feyenoord: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 32.783; 11,188 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Go Ahead Eagles: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 32.596; 8,928 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.FC Basel 1893: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 32.173; 2,310 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Fenerbahçe: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 31.15; 11,762 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Bologna FC 1909: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 31.01; 9,592 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Viktoria Plzeň: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.25; 6,790 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
Viktoria Plzeň · 45.25 avg.
Most travel
Real Betis · 18,284 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01Viktoria Plzeň45.3 avg.
    Home42.4
    Away48.1
  2. 02OGC Nice45.2 avg.
    Home48
    Away42.5
  3. 03Stuttgart45 avg.
    Home40.5
    Away49.5
  4. 04Celtic44.3 avg.
    Home46.7
    Away41.8
  5. 05Panathinaikos42.4 avg.
    Home45
    Away39.8
  6. 06Lille42 avg.
    Home33.5
    Away50.5
  7. 07Rangers41.9 avg.
    Home46.5
    Away37.4
  8. 08Fotbal Club FCSB39.8 avg.
    Home43
    Away36.6
0Average coefficient · scale 0–6060

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed110045.2542.37548.1256,7900
02OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed299.845.22847.98342.47311,9902
03StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed398.345.00940.47349.5456,4122
04CelticCeltic Park · confirmed493.144.26646.73341.79910,6628
05PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed58042.39845.04539.7514,0760
06LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed677.242.0133.54750.4738,9202
07RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed776.841.94546.46837.42211,8888
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed861.939.82843.04936.6088,8702
09BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed959.139.42241.1737.67414,0580
10Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed1053.238.5836.34840.81313,0328
11Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed1149.238.01634.86241.179,0328
12Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed1249.137.99736.55739.4389,8742
13SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed1348.837.95341.29534.6125,2142
14KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed1447.537.77334.68840.8586,1502
15MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed1546.837.66832.09343.2448,4364
16Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed1646.237.58541.533.679,8628
17RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed174637.56538.81736.31310,9024
18Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed1839.836.6763538.3529,1262
19PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed1939.136.5833.34839.81312,9762
20BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed2038.636.51137.35235.6712,3064
21GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed2138.236.45535.22337.6887,4482
22CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed2235.936.1236.92435.31717,5982
23Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed2333.935.83937.98733.6928,2808
24Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed2432.335.60537.80533.40518,2840
25PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed2532.335.60333.04738.1613,0540
26FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed2631.635.51239.47731.5478,0002
27FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed2728.235.0237.62532.4158,2844
28BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed2827.234.87737.43832.3168,1102
29FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed2925.134.57832.98336.1743,7060
30LyonOL Stadium · confirmed3023.134.29534.1734.426,7382
31PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed3122.334.18437.43830.9313,6622
32FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed3212.532.78331.06334.50411,1880
33Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed3311.132.59633.25431.9388,9280
34FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed348.232.17331.56732.782,3100
35FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed35131.1530.87931.42211,7628
36Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed36031.0130.48431.5359,5924

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed18,2849,142PFC Ludogorets 19455,630.2 km return · Razgrad
02CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed17,5988,799PFC Ludogorets 19455,710.6 km return · Razgrad
03PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed14,0767,038Feyenoord4,296.8 km return · Rotterdam
04BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed14,0587,029PAOK FC5,014.4 km return · Thessaloniki
05PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed13,6626,831Viktoria Plzeň3,902.6 km return · Plzen
06PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed13,0546,527Celta5,269.2 km return · Vigo
07Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed13,0326,516Porto4,768.6 km return · Porto
08PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed12,9766,488Rangers5,149.2 km return · Glasgow
09BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed12,3066,153Go Ahead Eagles3,241 km return · Deventer
10OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed11,9905,995Fenerbahçe3,630 km return · Istanbul
11RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed11,8885,944Ferencváros3,701 km return · Budapest
12FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed11,7625,881Brann5,388 km return · Bergen
13FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed11,1885,594Real Betis3,616.2 km return · Seville
14RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed10,9025,451Rangers3,926.8 km return · Glasgow
15CelticCeltic Park · confirmed10,6625,331Crvena Zvezda4,244.2 km return · Belgrade
16Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed9,8744,937Celtic3,336.2 km return · Glasgow
17Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed9,8624,931Real Betis3,533.4 km return · Seville
18Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed9,5924,796Celta3,271.4 km return · Vigo
19Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed9,1264,563Porto4,485.6 km return · Porto
20Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed9,0324,516Fenerbahçe5,305.8 km return · Istanbul
21Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed8,9284,464Panathinaikos4,177.4 km return · Athens
22LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed8,9204,460Crvena Zvezda2,890.8 km return · Belgrade
23Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed8,8704,435Go Ahead Eagles3,410.4 km return · Deventer
24MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed8,4364,218Roma3,194.2 km return · Rome
25FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed8,2844,142Nottingham Forest FC3,111.6 km return · Nottingham
26Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed8,2804,140Aston Villa3,446.8 km return · Birmingham
27BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed8,1104,055Fotbal Club FCSB2,948.8 km return · Bucharest
28FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed8,0004,000Real Betis3,696 km return · Seville
29GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed7,4483,724Midtjylland2,491.8 km return · Herning
30Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed6,7903,395Panathinaikos3,086.2 km return · Athens
31LyonOL Stadium · confirmed6,7383,369Real Betis2,600.2 km return · Seville
32StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed6,4123,206Fenerbahçe3,555.4 km return · Istanbul
33KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed6,1503,075Braga2,993 km return · Braga
34SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed5,2142,607Aston Villa2,357.2 km return · Birmingham
35FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed3,7061,853OGC Nice965 km return · Nice
36FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed2,3101,155KRC Genk827.6 km return · Genk

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed840Feyenoord · Go Ahead Eagles · FC Basel 1893 · Fenerbahçe
02CelticCeltic Park · confirmed840Crvena Zvezda · Midtjylland · Feyenoord · Bologna FC 1909
03Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed840Porto · Braga · Sturm Graz · Malmö FF
04FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed840GNK Dinamo · Viktoria Plzeň · Brann · Fotbal Club FCSB
05Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed840PAOK FC · Aston Villa · Stuttgart · Freiburg
06Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed840Real Betis · Sturm Graz · FC Utrecht · Braga
07RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed840Sturm Graz · Brann · Ferencváros · Porto
08Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed422Aston Villa · Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
09BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed422Celtic · Rangers
10FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed422Fenerbahçe · Nottingham Forest FC
11MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed422Nottingham Forest FC · Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
12RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed422Rangers · Celtic
13BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed213Aston Villa
14CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed213Crvena Zvezda
15FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed213Celtic
16Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed213Crvena Zvezda
17GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
18KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed213Rangers
19LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed213Crvena Zvezda
20LyonOL Stadium · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
21Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed213Nottingham Forest FC
22OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed213Fenerbahçe
23PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed213Rangers
24PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed213Nottingham Forest FC
25SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed213Aston Villa
26Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed213Celtic
27StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed213Fenerbahçe
28BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed004None under the model
29FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed004None under the model
30FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed004None under the model
31FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed004None under the model
32Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed004None under the model
33PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed004None under the model
34PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed004None under the model
35Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed004None under the model
36Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed004None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed36245.2539.25
02OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed361.8245.22820
03StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed360.0745.00917.266
04CelticCeltic Park · confirmed354.12644.26638
05PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed339.1842.39816
06LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed336.07742.0166
07RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed335.55741.94571.25
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed318.62639.82822.5
09BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed315.37639.4227.937
10Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed308.6438.5844
11Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed304.12638.01647.25
12Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed303.97637.99723
13SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed303.62637.95348
14KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed302.1837.77311.37
15MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed301.34637.66832.75
16Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed300.6837.58523.039
17RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed300.51637.565104.5
18Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed293.40936.67614.5
19PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed292.6436.5824
20BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed292.08936.51146
21GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed291.6436.45556
22CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed288.96236.1218.89
23Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed286.71235.83937.5
24Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed284.83935.60552.25
25PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed284.82735.60342.25
26FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed284.09635.51213.43
27FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed280.15935.0239
28BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed279.01634.87734.5
29FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed276.62634.57828
30LyonOL Stadium · confirmed274.3634.29543.75
31PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed273.46934.18479.75
32FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed262.26632.78371
33Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed260.76632.59613.43
34FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed257.38632.17333
35FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed249.20331.1547.25
36Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed248.07731.0119.446

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source