Europa League · 2025/26
Road to Istanbul
League phase · 36 clubs · 8 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.
Edition overview
Tournament record
The snapshot includes 189 published tournament matches, 189 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.
- Season
- 2025/26
- League-phase clubs
- 36
- Matches per club
- 8
- Published fixtures
- 189
- League-phase goals
- 386
- Goals per match
- 2.68
- Average attendance
- 24,601
- Final destination
- Istanbul
- Final venue
- Beşiktaş Park
- Champion
- Aston Villa
Match programme · 2025/26
Fixtures & results
A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.
Published coverage
League-phase clubs
36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.
- Aston Villa
- Bologna FC 1909
- Braga
- Brann
- BSC Young Boys
- Celta
- Celtic
- Crvena Zvezda
- FC Basel 1893
- FC Utrecht
- Fenerbahçe
- Ferencváros
- Feyenoord
- Fotbal Club FCSB
- Freiburg
- GNK Dinamo
- Go Ahead Eagles
- KRC Genk
- Lille
- Lyon
- Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
- Malmö FF
- Midtjylland
- Nottingham Forest FC
- OGC Nice
- Panathinaikos
- PAOK FC
- PFC Ludogorets 1945
- Porto
- Rangers
- Real Betis
- Roma
- Salzburg
- Sturm Graz
- Stuttgart
- Viktoria Plzeň
2025/26
League phase
Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Lyon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 |
| 02 | Aston Villa | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 21 |
| 03 | Midtjylland | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 04 | Real Betis | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 |
| 05 | Porto | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 |
| 06 | Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 17 |
| 07 | Freiburg | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 17 |
| 08 | Roma | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 09 | KRC Genk | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Bologna FC 1909 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 11 | Stuttgart | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 12 | Ferencváros | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 13 | Nottingham Forest FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 14 | Viktoria Plzeň | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 |
| 15 | Crvena Zvezda | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 |
| 17 | PAOK FC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 12 |
| 18 | Lille | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 19 | Fenerbahçe | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 20 | Panathinaikos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 21 | Celtic | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 |
| 22 | PFC Ludogorets 1945 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 |
| 23 | GNK Dinamo | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 |
| 24 | Brann | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
| 25 | BSC Young Boys | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 |
| 26 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 |
| 27 | Fotbal Club FCSB | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 |
| 28 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 |
| 29 | Feyenoord | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 |
| 30 | FC Basel 1893 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 |
| 31 | Salzburg | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 32 | Rangers | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 |
| 33 | OGC Nice | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 |
| 34 | FC Utrecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 |
| 35 | Malmö FF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 |
| 36 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -20 | 1 |
Knockout path
Rounds & results
20 May 2026 · Beşiktaş Park
The final in Istanbul
Aston Villa completed the road as champions.
Research metrics
Four views of the league-phase path
Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.
Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.
Full modelVisual analysis
The league phase at a glance
Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.
All 36 clubs
Opposition and travel
Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.
Viktoria Plzeň: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.25; 6,790 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.
- Strongest opposition
- Viktoria Plzeň · 45.25 avg.
- Most travel
- Real Betis · 18,284 km
First eight by opposition rank
Home and away opposition
Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.
Football opposition
Strongest and weakest opposition
Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.
| Order | Club | Opposition rank | Strength / 100 | Opponent average | Home average | Away average | Travel km | Estimated controls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed | 1 | 100 | 45.25 | 42.375 | 48.125 | 6,790 | 0 |
| 02 | OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed | 2 | 99.8 | 45.228 | 47.983 | 42.473 | 11,990 | 2 |
| 03 | StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed | 3 | 98.3 | 45.009 | 40.473 | 49.545 | 6,412 | 2 |
| 04 | CelticCeltic Park · confirmed | 4 | 93.1 | 44.266 | 46.733 | 41.799 | 10,662 | 8 |
| 05 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 5 | 80 | 42.398 | 45.045 | 39.75 | 14,076 | 0 |
| 06 | LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed | 6 | 77.2 | 42.01 | 33.547 | 50.473 | 8,920 | 2 |
| 07 | RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed | 7 | 76.8 | 41.945 | 46.468 | 37.422 | 11,888 | 8 |
| 08 | Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed | 8 | 61.9 | 39.828 | 43.049 | 36.608 | 8,870 | 2 |
| 09 | BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed | 9 | 59.1 | 39.422 | 41.17 | 37.674 | 14,058 | 0 |
| 10 | Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed | 10 | 53.2 | 38.58 | 36.348 | 40.813 | 13,032 | 8 |
| 11 | Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed | 11 | 49.2 | 38.016 | 34.862 | 41.17 | 9,032 | 8 |
| 12 | Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed | 12 | 49.1 | 37.997 | 36.557 | 39.438 | 9,874 | 2 |
| 13 | SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed | 13 | 48.8 | 37.953 | 41.295 | 34.612 | 5,214 | 2 |
| 14 | KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed | 14 | 47.5 | 37.773 | 34.688 | 40.858 | 6,150 | 2 |
| 15 | MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed | 15 | 46.8 | 37.668 | 32.093 | 43.244 | 8,436 | 4 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed | 16 | 46.2 | 37.585 | 41.5 | 33.67 | 9,862 | 8 |
| 17 | RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed | 17 | 46 | 37.565 | 38.817 | 36.313 | 10,902 | 4 |
| 18 | Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed | 18 | 39.8 | 36.676 | 35 | 38.352 | 9,126 | 2 |
| 19 | PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed | 19 | 39.1 | 36.58 | 33.348 | 39.813 | 12,976 | 2 |
| 20 | BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed | 20 | 38.6 | 36.511 | 37.352 | 35.67 | 12,306 | 4 |
| 21 | GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed | 21 | 38.2 | 36.455 | 35.223 | 37.688 | 7,448 | 2 |
| 22 | CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed | 22 | 35.9 | 36.12 | 36.924 | 35.317 | 17,598 | 2 |
| 23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed | 23 | 33.9 | 35.839 | 37.987 | 33.692 | 8,280 | 8 |
| 24 | Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed | 24 | 32.3 | 35.605 | 37.805 | 33.405 | 18,284 | 0 |
| 25 | PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed | 25 | 32.3 | 35.603 | 33.047 | 38.16 | 13,054 | 0 |
| 26 | FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed | 26 | 31.6 | 35.512 | 39.477 | 31.547 | 8,000 | 2 |
| 27 | FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed | 27 | 28.2 | 35.02 | 37.625 | 32.415 | 8,284 | 4 |
| 28 | BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed | 28 | 27.2 | 34.877 | 37.438 | 32.316 | 8,110 | 2 |
| 29 | FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed | 29 | 25.1 | 34.578 | 32.983 | 36.174 | 3,706 | 0 |
| 30 | LyonOL Stadium · confirmed | 30 | 23.1 | 34.295 | 34.17 | 34.42 | 6,738 | 2 |
| 31 | PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed | 31 | 22.3 | 34.184 | 37.438 | 30.93 | 13,662 | 2 |
| 32 | FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed | 32 | 12.5 | 32.783 | 31.063 | 34.504 | 11,188 | 0 |
| 33 | Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed | 33 | 11.1 | 32.596 | 33.254 | 31.938 | 8,928 | 0 |
| 34 | FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed | 34 | 8.2 | 32.173 | 31.567 | 32.78 | 2,310 | 0 |
| 35 | FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 35 | 1 | 31.15 | 30.879 | 31.422 | 11,762 | 8 |
| 36 | Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed | 36 | 0 | 31.01 | 30.484 | 31.535 | 9,592 | 4 |
Travel burden
Total travel in kilometres
Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.
| Order | Club | Total round-trip km | One-way sum | Furthest match journey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed | 18,284 | 9,142 | PFC Ludogorets 19455,630.2 km return · Razgrad |
| 02 | CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed | 17,598 | 8,799 | PFC Ludogorets 19455,710.6 km return · Razgrad |
| 03 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 14,076 | 7,038 | Feyenoord4,296.8 km return · Rotterdam |
| 04 | BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed | 14,058 | 7,029 | PAOK FC5,014.4 km return · Thessaloniki |
| 05 | PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed | 13,662 | 6,831 | Viktoria Plzeň3,902.6 km return · Plzen |
| 06 | PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed | 13,054 | 6,527 | Celta5,269.2 km return · Vigo |
| 07 | Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed | 13,032 | 6,516 | Porto4,768.6 km return · Porto |
| 08 | PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed | 12,976 | 6,488 | Rangers5,149.2 km return · Glasgow |
| 09 | BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed | 12,306 | 6,153 | Go Ahead Eagles3,241 km return · Deventer |
| 10 | OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed | 11,990 | 5,995 | Fenerbahçe3,630 km return · Istanbul |
| 11 | RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed | 11,888 | 5,944 | Ferencváros3,701 km return · Budapest |
| 12 | FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 11,762 | 5,881 | Brann5,388 km return · Bergen |
| 13 | FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed | 11,188 | 5,594 | Real Betis3,616.2 km return · Seville |
| 14 | RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed | 10,902 | 5,451 | Rangers3,926.8 km return · Glasgow |
| 15 | CelticCeltic Park · confirmed | 10,662 | 5,331 | Crvena Zvezda4,244.2 km return · Belgrade |
| 16 | Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed | 9,874 | 4,937 | Celtic3,336.2 km return · Glasgow |
| 17 | Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed | 9,862 | 4,931 | Real Betis3,533.4 km return · Seville |
| 18 | Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed | 9,592 | 4,796 | Celta3,271.4 km return · Vigo |
| 19 | Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed | 9,126 | 4,563 | Porto4,485.6 km return · Porto |
| 20 | Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed | 9,032 | 4,516 | Fenerbahçe5,305.8 km return · Istanbul |
| 21 | Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed | 8,928 | 4,464 | Panathinaikos4,177.4 km return · Athens |
| 22 | LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed | 8,920 | 4,460 | Crvena Zvezda2,890.8 km return · Belgrade |
| 23 | Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed | 8,870 | 4,435 | Go Ahead Eagles3,410.4 km return · Deventer |
| 24 | MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed | 8,436 | 4,218 | Roma3,194.2 km return · Rome |
| 25 | FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed | 8,284 | 4,142 | Nottingham Forest FC3,111.6 km return · Nottingham |
| 26 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed | 8,280 | 4,140 | Aston Villa3,446.8 km return · Birmingham |
| 27 | BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed | 8,110 | 4,055 | Fotbal Club FCSB2,948.8 km return · Bucharest |
| 28 | FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed | 8,000 | 4,000 | Real Betis3,696 km return · Seville |
| 29 | GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed | 7,448 | 3,724 | Midtjylland2,491.8 km return · Herning |
| 30 | Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed | 6,790 | 3,395 | Panathinaikos3,086.2 km return · Athens |
| 31 | LyonOL Stadium · confirmed | 6,738 | 3,369 | Real Betis2,600.2 km return · Seville |
| 32 | StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed | 6,412 | 3,206 | Fenerbahçe3,555.4 km return · Istanbul |
| 33 | KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed | 6,150 | 3,075 | Braga2,993 km return · Braga |
| 34 | SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed | 5,214 | 2,607 | Aston Villa2,357.2 km return · Birmingham |
| 35 | FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed | 3,706 | 1,853 | OGC Nice965 km return · Nice |
| 36 | FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed | 2,310 | 1,155 | KRC Genk827.6 km return · Genk |
Border processing
Estimated passport controls
Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.
| Order | Club | Estimated controls | Controlled journeys | Control-free journeys | Controlled match journeys |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Feyenoord · Go Ahead Eagles · FC Basel 1893 · Fenerbahçe |
| 02 | CelticCeltic Park · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Crvena Zvezda · Midtjylland · Feyenoord · Bologna FC 1909 |
| 03 | Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Porto · Braga · Sturm Graz · Malmö FF |
| 04 | FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | GNK Dinamo · Viktoria Plzeň · Brann · Fotbal Club FCSB |
| 05 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | PAOK FC · Aston Villa · Stuttgart · Freiburg |
| 06 | Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Real Betis · Sturm Graz · FC Utrecht · Braga |
| 07 | RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Sturm Graz · Brann · Ferencváros · Porto |
| 08 | Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Aston Villa · Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC |
| 09 | BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Celtic · Rangers |
| 10 | FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Fenerbahçe · Nottingham Forest FC |
| 11 | MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Nottingham Forest FC · Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC |
| 12 | RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Rangers · Celtic |
| 13 | BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aston Villa |
| 14 | CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Crvena Zvezda |
| 15 | FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Celtic |
| 16 | Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Crvena Zvezda |
| 17 | GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC |
| 18 | KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Rangers |
| 19 | LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Crvena Zvezda |
| 20 | LyonOL Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC |
| 21 | Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| 22 | OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Fenerbahçe |
| 23 | PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Rangers |
| 24 | PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| 25 | SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aston Villa |
| 26 | Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Celtic |
| 27 | StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Fenerbahçe |
| 28 | BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 29 | FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 30 | FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 31 | FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 32 | Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 33 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 34 | PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 35 | Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 36 | Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
Opponent strength
Total coefficient of rivals
Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.
| Order | Club | Rival coefficient total | Rival average | Club coefficient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed | 362 | 45.25 | 39.25 |
| 02 | OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed | 361.82 | 45.228 | 20 |
| 03 | StuttgartArena Stuttgart · confirmed | 360.07 | 45.009 | 17.266 |
| 04 | CelticCeltic Park · confirmed | 354.126 | 44.266 | 38 |
| 05 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 339.18 | 42.398 | 16 |
| 06 | LilleStade Pierre Mauroy · confirmed | 336.077 | 42.01 | 66 |
| 07 | RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed | 335.557 | 41.945 | 71.25 |
| 08 | Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed | 318.626 | 39.828 | 22.5 |
| 09 | BrannBrann Stadion · confirmed | 315.376 | 39.422 | 7.937 |
| 10 | Crvena ZvezdaStadion Rajko Mitić · confirmed | 308.64 | 38.58 | 44 |
| 11 | Aston VillaVilla Park · confirmed | 304.126 | 38.016 | 47.25 |
| 12 | Sturm GrazStadion Graz Liebenau · confirmed | 303.976 | 37.997 | 23 |
| 13 | SalzburgStadion Salzburg · confirmed | 303.626 | 37.953 | 48 |
| 14 | KRC GenkKRC Genk Arena · confirmed | 302.18 | 37.773 | 11.37 |
| 15 | MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed | 301.346 | 37.668 | 32.75 |
| 16 | Nottingham Forest FCCity Ground · confirmed | 300.68 | 37.585 | 23.039 |
| 17 | RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed | 300.516 | 37.565 | 104.5 |
| 18 | Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed | 293.409 | 36.676 | 14.5 |
| 19 | PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed | 292.64 | 36.58 | 24 |
| 20 | BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed | 292.089 | 36.511 | 46 |
| 21 | GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · confirmed | 291.64 | 36.455 | 56 |
| 22 | CeltaESTADIO BALAIDOS · confirmed | 288.962 | 36.12 | 18.89 |
| 23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCTSC Arena · confirmed | 286.712 | 35.839 | 37.5 |
| 24 | Real BetisLA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA · confirmed | 284.839 | 35.605 | 52.25 |
| 25 | PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed | 284.827 | 35.603 | 42.25 |
| 26 | FC UtrechtStadion Galgenwaard · confirmed | 284.096 | 35.512 | 13.43 |
| 27 | FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed | 280.159 | 35.02 | 39 |
| 28 | BSC Young BoysStadion Wankdorf · confirmed | 279.016 | 34.877 | 34.5 |
| 29 | FreiburgStadion am Wolfswinkel · confirmed | 276.626 | 34.578 | 28 |
| 30 | LyonOL Stadium · confirmed | 274.36 | 34.295 | 43.75 |
| 31 | PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed | 273.469 | 34.184 | 79.75 |
| 32 | FeyenoordStadion Feijenoord 'De Kuip' · confirmed | 262.266 | 32.783 | 71 |
| 33 | Go Ahead EaglesStadion De Adelaarshorst · confirmed | 260.766 | 32.596 | 13.43 |
| 34 | FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park · confirmed | 257.386 | 32.173 | 33 |
| 35 | FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 249.203 | 31.15 | 47.25 |
| 36 | Bologna FC 1909Stadio Renato Dall'Ara · confirmed | 248.077 | 31.01 | 19.446 |
29 countries · as of 2026-08-28
Schengen Area
- AustriaAT
- BelgiumBE
- BulgariaBG
- CroatiaHR
- CzechiaCZ
- DenmarkDK
- EstoniaEE
- FinlandFI
- FranceFR
- GermanyDE
- GreeceGR
- HungaryHU
- IcelandIS
- ItalyIT
- LatviaLV
- LiechtensteinLI
- LithuaniaLT
- LuxembourgLU
- MaltaMT
- NetherlandsNL
- NorwayNO
- PolandPL
- PortugalPT
- RomaniaRO
- SlovakiaSK
- SloveniaSI
- SpainES
- SwedenSE
- SwitzerlandCH
Five legal participants
Common Travel Area
The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.
- United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
- IrelandIE
- Isle of ManIM
- JerseyJE
- GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG