European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Europa League · 2024/25

Road to Bilbao

League phase · 36 clubs · 8 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.

Edition statusCompleteFull fixtures + results

Edition overview

Tournament record

The snapshot includes 189 published tournament matches, 189 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.

Season
2024/25
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
8
Published fixtures
189
League-phase goals
408
Goals per match
2.83
Average attendance
26,980
Final destination
Bilbao
Final venue
San Mamés Stadium
Champion
Tottenham Hotspur

Match programme · 2024/25

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.

Latest verified results4 of 189 published matches
Full programme

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. Ajax
  2. Anderlecht
  3. Athletic Club
  4. AZ Alkmaar
  5. Beşiktaş
  6. Bodø/Glimt
  7. Braga
  8. Eintracht Frankfurt
  9. FC Dynamo Kyiv
  10. FC RFS
  11. Fenerbahçe
  12. Ferencváros
  13. Fotbal Club FCSB
  14. Galatasaray
  15. Hoffenheim
  16. IF Elfsborg
  17. Lazio
  18. Lyon
  19. Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
  20. Malmö FF
  21. Manchester United
  22. Midtjylland
  23. OGC Nice
  24. Olympiacos
  25. PAOK FC
  26. PFC Ludogorets 1945
  27. Porto
  28. Qarabağ FK
  29. Rangers
  30. Real Sociedad
  31. Roma
  32. Slavia Praha
  33. Tottenham Hotspur
  34. Twente
  35. Union SG
  36. Viktoria Plzeň

2024/25

League phase

Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
01 Lazio 8611175+1219
02 Athletic Club 8611157+819
03 Manchester United 8530169+718
04 Tottenham Hotspur 8521179+817
05 Eintracht Frankfurt 85121410+416
06 Lyon 8431168+815
07 Olympiacos 843193+615
08 Rangers 84221610+614
09 Bodø/Glimt 84221411+314
10 Anderlecht 84221412+214
11 Fotbal Club FCSB 8422109+114
12 Ajax 8413168+813
13 Real Sociedad 8413139+413
14 Galatasaray 83411916+313
15 Roma 8332106+412
16 Viktoria Plzeň 83321312+112
17 Ferencváros 84041515012
18 Porto 83231311+211
19 AZ Alkmaar 83231313011
20 Midtjylland 832399011
21 Union SG 832388011
22 PAOK FC 83141210+210
23 Twente 824289-110
24 Fenerbahçe 8242911-210
25 Braga 8314912-310
26 IF Elfsborg 8314914-510
27 Hoffenheim 82331114-39
28 Beşiktaş 83051015-59
29 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 8206817-96
30 Slavia Praha 8125711-45
31 Malmö FF 81251017-75
32 FC RFS 8125613-75
33 PFC Ludogorets 1945 8044411-74
34 FC Dynamo Kyiv 8116518-134
35 OGC Nice 8035716-93
36 Qarabağ FK 8107620-143

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Latest knockout results44 published knockout matches
All fixtures & results

21 May 2025 · San Mamés Stadium

The final in Bilbao

Tottenham Hotspur completed the road as champions.

Tottenham Hotspur1Manchester United0
Tottenham Hotspur championsOfficial match report

Research metrics

Four views of the league-phase path

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionIF Elfsborg · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionGalatasaray · 0 / 100
Venue basis144 official fixtures
Actual UEFA fixture venues

Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.

Full model

Visual analysis

The league phase at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 07,00014,00021,00028,000 3035404550 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM IF Elfsborg: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 44.175; 11,938 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Bodø/Glimt: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 42.813; 19,022 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Tottenham Hotspur: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 41.891; 10,362 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Union SG: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 41.47; 7,736 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.FC Dynamo Kyiv: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 40.728; 10,444 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Lazio: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 40.72; 11,090 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Viktoria Plzeň: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 40.612; 7,062 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Fotbal Club FCSB: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 40.478; 12,772 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Fenerbahçe: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 40.207; 16,138 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.688; 13,230 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Braga: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.391; 16,512 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Porto: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.353; 17,630 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Rangers: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.875; 11,662 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Athletic Club: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.788; 17,798 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.PAOK FC: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.625; 13,546 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Olympiacos: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.408; 14,818 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Eintracht Frankfurt: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.313; 8,082 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.AZ Alkmaar: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.212; 9,198 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Twente: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.063; 8,362 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Hoffenheim: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.625; 8,724 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Anderlecht: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.916; 7,608 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Lyon: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.916; 14,862 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Manchester United: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.47; 15,198 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Midtjylland: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.166; 14,466 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Roma: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.087; 11,370 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Malmö FF: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.97; 13,554 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.PFC Ludogorets 1945: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.862; 11,900 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Beşiktaş: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.395; 18,688 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.FC RFS: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.313; 10,054 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Real Sociedad: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.938; 10,194 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Ajax: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.75; 13,586 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Ferencváros: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.688; 7,434 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Slavia Praha: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.612; 8,700 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.OGC Nice: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.32; 7,852 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Qarabağ FK: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.288; 26,322 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Galatasaray: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 33.163; 16,426 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.

IF Elfsborg: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 44.175; 11,938 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
IF Elfsborg · 44.175 avg.
Most travel
Qarabağ FK · 26,322 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01IF Elfsborg44.2 avg.
    Home50
    Away38.3
  2. 02Bodø/Glimt42.8 avg.
    Home39.4
    Away46.3
  3. Home47.1
    Away36.7
  4. 04Union SG41.5 avg.
    Home48.8
    Away34.2
  5. 05FC Dynamo Kyiv40.7 avg.
    Home31.3
    Away50.2
  6. 06Lazio40.7 avg.
    Home42.8
    Away38.7
  7. 07Viktoria Plzeň40.6 avg.
    Home45.9
    Away35.3
  8. 08Fotbal Club FCSB40.5 avg.
    Home43.4
    Away37.6
0Average coefficient · scale 0–6060

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed110044.1755038.34911,9384
02Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed287.642.81339.37546.2519,0222
03Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed379.341.89147.07536.70610,3626
04Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed475.441.4748.7534.197,7364
05FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed568.740.72831.2550.20610,4442
06LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed668.640.7242.7538.6911,0900
07Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed767.640.61245.87535.3497,0620
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed866.440.47843.37537.58112,7724
09FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed96440.20745.22435.1916,1388
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed1059.339.68840.3753913,2308
11BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed1156.639.39133.70645.07516,5120
12PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed1256.239.35345.7063317,6302
13RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed1351.938.87533.87543.87511,6626
14Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed1451.138.78833.82543.7517,7984
15PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed1549.638.62531.62545.62513,5464
16OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed1647.638.40839.31537.514,8180
17Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed1746.838.3133145.6258,0822
18AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed1845.838.21243.233.2249,1982
19TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed1944.538.06332.2543.8758,3622
20HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed2040.537.62533.7541.58,7240
21AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed2134.136.91638.831357,6080
22LyonOL Stadium · confirmed2134.136.91636.537.33114,8626
23Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed233036.4735.06537.87515,1988
24MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed2427.336.16635.08137.2514,4662
25RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed2526.636.08738.34933.82511,3702
26Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed2625.535.9738.6933.2513,5544
27PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed2724.535.86236.59935.12511,9000
28BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed2820.335.39532.97437.81518,6888
29FC RFSDaugava · confirmed2919.535.31337.533.12510,0542
30Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed3016.134.93836.2533.62510,1942
31AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed3114.434.7533.2536.2513,5862
32FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed3213.834.68834.87534.57,4340
33Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed3313.234.6123435.2248,7000
34OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed3410.534.3238.56530.0757,8520
35Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed3510.234.2883533.57526,3228
36GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed36033.16330.4535.87516,4268

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed26,32213,161Tottenham Hotspur7,930.6 km return · London
02Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed19,0229,511Braga6,350.4 km return · Braga
03BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed18,6889,344Bodø/Glimt6,100.6 km return · Bodø
04Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed17,7988,899Fenerbahçe5,267.4 km return · Istanbul
05PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed17,6308,815Bodø/Glimt6,443 km return · Bodø
06BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed16,5128,256Olympiacos5,513.4 km return · Piraeus
07GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed16,4268,213AZ Alkmaar4,454.6 km return · Alkmaar
08FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed16,1388,069AZ Alkmaar4,477.4 km return · Alkmaar
09Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed15,1987,599Fenerbahçe5,420.6 km return · Istanbul
10LyonOL Stadium · confirmed14,8627,431Qarabağ FK7,287.6 km return · Baku
11OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed14,8187,409Porto5,543.4 km return · Porto
12MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed14,4667,233Porto4,182 km return · Porto
13AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed13,5866,793Qarabağ FK7,246.4 km return · Baku
14Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed13,5546,777Qarabağ FK6,332.8 km return · Baku
15PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed13,5466,773Manchester United4,735.4 km return · Manchester
16Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed13,2306,615Bodø/Glimt5,052.2 km return · Bodø
17Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed12,7726,386Rangers4,969.6 km return · Glasgow
18IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed11,9385,969Galatasaray4,343.2 km return · Istanbul
19PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed11,9005,950Anderlecht3,712 km return · Brussels
20RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed11,6625,831Olympiacos5,751.6 km return · Piraeus
21RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed11,3705,685IF Elfsborg3,514.6 km return · Boras
22LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed11,0905,545Braga3,457.6 km return · Braga
23FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed10,4445,222Galatasaray3,974.6 km return · Istanbul
24Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed10,3625,181Galatasaray4,988.8 km return · Istanbul
25Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed10,1945,097Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC3,589.6 km return · Belgrade
26FC RFSDaugava · confirmed10,0545,027Fotbal Club FCSB2,797.4 km return · Bucharest
27AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed9,1984,599PFC Ludogorets 19453,792.2 km return · Razgrad
28HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed8,7244,362Porto3,262.2 km return · Porto
29Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed8,7004,350Athletic Club3,048.4 km return · Bilbao
30TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed8,3624,181Olympiacos4,111.8 km return · Piraeus
31Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed8,0824,041Beşiktaş3,732.8 km return · Istanbul
32OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed7,8523,926IF Elfsborg3,220.2 km return · Boras
33Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed7,7363,868Fenerbahçe4,379.4 km return · Istanbul
34AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed7,6083,804FC RFS2,922.2 km return · Riga
35FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed7,4343,717Anderlecht2,273.6 km return · Brussels
36Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed7,0623,531Athletic Club2,877.6 km return · Bilbao

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed840Ajax · Lyon · Bodø/Glimt · Twente
02FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed840Twente · AZ Alkmaar · Slavia Praha · Midtjylland
03GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed840FC RFS · AZ Alkmaar · Malmö FF · Ajax
04Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed840Braga · Ajax · Beşiktaş · Bodø/Glimt
05Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed840Porto · Fenerbahçe · Viktoria Plzeň · Fotbal Club FCSB
06Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed840Tottenham Hotspur · Bodø/Glimt · IF Elfsborg · Olympiacos
07LyonOL Stadium · confirmed631Rangers · Qarabağ FK · Fenerbahçe
08RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed631Malmö FF · Olympiacos · OGC Nice
09Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed631Ferencváros · Galatasaray · Hoffenheim
10Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed422Fenerbahçe · Beşiktaş
11Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed422Rangers · Qarabağ FK
12IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed422Galatasaray · Tottenham Hotspur
13Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed422Qarabağ FK · Beşiktaş
14PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed422Galatasaray · Manchester United
15Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed422Fenerbahçe · Rangers
16AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed213Qarabağ FK
17AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed213Tottenham Hotspur
18Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed213Manchester United
19Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed213Beşiktaş
20FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed213Galatasaray
21FC RFSDaugava · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
22MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
23PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
24Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed213Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
25RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed213Tottenham Hotspur
26TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed213Manchester United
27AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed004None under the model
28BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed004None under the model
29FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed004None under the model
30HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed004None under the model
31LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed004None under the model
32OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed004None under the model
33OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed004None under the model
34PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed004None under the model
35Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed004None under the model
36Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed004None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01IF ElfsborgBorås Arena · confirmed353.39744.1754.3
02Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed342.542.81328
03Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed335.12441.89154
04Union SGKing Baudouin Stadium · confirmed331.7641.4727
05FC Dynamo KyivVolksparkstadion · confirmed325.82440.72826.5
06LazioStadio Olimpico · confirmed325.7640.7254
07Viktoria PlzeňStadion města Plzně · confirmed324.89740.61228
08Fotbal Club FCSBNational Arena Bucharest · confirmed323.82440.47810.5
09FenerbahçeFenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi · confirmed321.65740.20736
10Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCStadion FK Partizan · confirmed317.539.68835.5
11BragaEstádio Municipal de Braga · confirmed315.12439.39149
12PortoEstádio do Dragão · confirmed314.82439.35377
13RangersIbrox Stadium · confirmed31138.87563
14Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed310.338.78817.897
15PAOK FCToumba Stadium · confirmed30938.62537
16OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed307.2638.40848
17Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed306.538.31360
18AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed305.69738.21250
19TwenteFC Twente Stadion · confirmed304.538.06312.26
20HoffenheimRhein-Neckar-Arena · confirmed30137.62517.324
21AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed295.32436.91614.5
22LyonOL Stadium · confirmed295.32436.91644
23Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · confirmed291.7636.4792
24MidtjyllandArena Herning · confirmed289.32436.16625.5
25RomaStadio Olimpico · confirmed288.69736.087101
26Malmö FFMalmö New Stadium · confirmed287.7635.9718.5
27PFC Ludogorets 1945Ludogorets Arena · confirmed286.89735.86226
28BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · confirmed283.15735.39512
29FC RFSDaugava · confirmed282.535.3138
30Real SociedadESTADIO DE ANOETA · confirmed279.534.93851
31AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed27834.7567
32FerencvárosFerencváros Stadion · confirmed277.534.68835
33Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed276.89734.61253
34OGC NiceGrand Stade de Nice · confirmed274.5634.3217
35Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed274.334.28833
36GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed265.333.16331.5

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source