European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Conference League · 2024/25

Road to Wrocław

League phase · 36 clubs · 6 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.

Edition statusCompleteFull fixtures + results

Edition overview

Tournament record

The snapshot includes 153 published tournament matches, 153 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.

Season
2024/25
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
6
Published fixtures
153
League-phase goals
320
Goals per match
2.96
Average attendance
11,296
Final destination
Wrocław
Final venue
Stadion Wrocław
Champion
Chelsea

Match programme · 2024/25

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.

Latest verified results4 of 153 published matches
Full programme

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
  2. APOEL FC
  3. Borac
  4. Celje
  5. Cercle Brugge
  6. Chelsea
  7. Copenhagen
  8. Djurgården
  9. FC Astana
  10. FC Dinamo-Minsk
  11. FC Noah
  12. FC Petrocub
  13. FC St. Gallen 1879
  14. Fiorentina
  15. FK Mladá Boleslav
  16. FK TSC
  17. Gent
  18. Hearts
  19. HJK Helsinki
  20. İstanbul Başakşehir FK
  21. Jagiellonia
  22. Larne FC
  23. LASK
  24. Legia Warszawa
  25. Lugano
  26. Molde FK
  27. NK Olimpija Ljubljana
  28. Omonia
  29. Pafos
  30. Panathinaikos
  31. Real Betis
  32. Shamrock Rovers FC
  33. SK Rapid
  34. The New Saints FC
  35. Víkingur Reykjavík
  36. Vitória SC

2024/25

League phase

Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
01 Chelsea 6600265+2118
02 Vitória SC 6420136+714
03 Fiorentina 6411187+1113
04 SK Rapid 6411115+613
05 Djurgården 6411117+413
06 Lugano 6411117+413
07 Legia Warszawa 6402135+812
08 Cercle Brugge 6321147+711
09 Jagiellonia 6321105+511
10 Shamrock Rovers FC 6321129+311
11 APOEL FC 632185+311
12 Pafos 6312117+410
13 Panathinaikos 6312107+310
14 NK Olimpija Ljubljana 631276+110
15 Real Betis 631265+110
16 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 631277010
17 Gent 63038809
18 Copenhagen 622289-18
19 Víkingur Reykjavík 622278-18
20 Borac 622247-38
21 Celje 6213131307
22 Omonia 62137707
23 Molde FK 62131011-17
24 FK TSC 62131013-37
25 Hearts 621369-37
26 İstanbul Başakşehir FK 6132912-36
27 FK Mladá Boleslav 6204710-36
28 FC Astana 612348-45
29 FC St. Gallen 1879 61231018-85
30 HJK Helsinki 611439-64
31 FC Noah 6114616-104
32 The New Saints FC 6105510-53
33 FC Dinamo-Minsk 6105413-93
34 Larne FC 6105312-93
35 LASK 6033414-103
36 FC Petrocub 6024413-92

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Latest knockout results44 published knockout matches
All fixtures & results

28 May 2025 · Stadion Wrocław

The final in Wrocław

Chelsea completed the road as champions.

Real Betis1Chelsea4
Chelsea championsOfficial match report

Research metrics

Four views of the league-phase path

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionGent · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionLegia Warszawa · 0 / 100
Venue basis108 official fixtures
Actual UEFA fixture venues

Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.

Full model

Visual analysis

The league phase at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 07,00014,00021,00028,000 1015202530 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM Gent: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 25.759; 3,186 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.1. FC Heidenheim 1846: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 25.621; 10,676 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Shamrock Rovers FC: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 23.833; 4,588 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Panathinaikos: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 23.75; 11,876 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.FC Noah: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 23.544; 16,274 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.FC Astana: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 23.373; 26,790 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.SK Rapid: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.521; 8,482 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Jagiellonia: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.202; 4,672 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Larne FC: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 17.433; 14,442 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.İstanbul Başakşehir FK: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 17.347; 10,968 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Hearts: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 17.014; 11,616 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Real Betis: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.618; 15,820 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FC Dinamo-Minsk: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.503; 15,044 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.APOEL FC: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.438; 16,766 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Cercle Brugge: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.718; 7,822 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Omonia: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.618; 16,596 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Copenhagen: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.464; 13,016 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FC Petrocub: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.451; 7,722 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Lugano: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.281; 5,490 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Celje: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.21; 11,872 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Chelsea: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.209; 17,600 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.HJK Helsinki: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.134; 15,356 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.FK TSC: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.12; 13,128 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.FC St. Gallen 1879: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.067; 4,186 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Pafos: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.971; 12,078 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.The New Saints FC: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.968; 6,326 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.LASK: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.71; 2,498 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FK Mladá Boleslav: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.66; 12,094 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Vitória SC: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.634; 21,830 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Molde FK: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.631; 7,428 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.NK Olimpija Ljubljana: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.193; 6,302 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Djurgården: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.178; 9,728 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Borac: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 13.884; 13,840 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Víkingur Reykjavík: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 13.814; 25,204 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Fiorentina: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 13.713; 8,338 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Legia Warszawa: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 13.259; 7,330 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Gent: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 25.759; 3,186 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
Gent · 25.759 avg.
Most travel
FC Astana · 26,790 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01Gent25.8 avg.
    Home15.4
    Away36.2
  2. Home37.7
    Away13.5
  3. Home9.5
    Away38.2
  4. 04Panathinaikos23.8 avg.
    Home37.3
    Away10.2
  5. 05FC Noah23.5 avg.
    Home8.6
    Away38.5
  6. 06FC Astana23.4 avg.
    Home37.6
    Away9.1
  7. 07SK Rapid18.5 avg.
    Home21
    Away16
  8. 08Jagiellonia18.2 avg.
    Home15.3
    Away21.1
0Average coefficient · scale 0–4040

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed110025.75915.35236.1673,1864
021. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed298.925.62137.69813.54310,6766
03Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed384.623.8339.538.1674,5882
04PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed483.923.7537.33310.16711,8764
05FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed582.323.5448.5738.51816,2746
06FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed680.923.37337.6069.1426,7906
07SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed742.118.52121.042168,4826
08JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed839.518.20215.33321.074,6720
09Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed933.417.43320.36514.514,4426
10İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed1032.717.34712.77521.9210,9686
11HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed113017.01412.10821.9211,6166
12Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed1226.916.61822.510.73715,8202
13FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed132616.50321.0711.93515,0446
14APOEL FCGSP · confirmed1425.416.43819.513.37516,7666
15Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed1519.715.71814.26817.1677,8220
16OmoniaGSP · confirmed1618.915.6181219.23716,5966
17CopenhagenParken · confirmed1717.615.46413.76217.16713,0162
18FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed1817.515.45117.1413.7627,7226
19LuganoArena Thun · confirmed1916.215.28120.30710.2555,4902
20CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed2015.615.2114.19216.22811,8722
21ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed2115.615.20918.87511.54317,6006
22HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed221515.13414.515.76815,3560
23FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed2314.915.129.37520.86513,1286
24FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed2414.515.06719.60610.5284,1862
25PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed2513.714.97110.9411912,0786
26The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed2613.714.96811.26818.6676,3264
27LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed2711.614.7110.08719.3332,4982
28FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed2811.214.6615.35813.96312,0942
29Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed291114.63417.90311.36521,8302
30Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed301114.6318.73720.5257,4280
31NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed317.514.19317.08711.36,3020
32DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed327.414.17811.85616.59,7282
33BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed33513.88418.4359.33313,8406
34Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed344.413.81410.58717.04225,2044
35FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed353.613.71316.6410.7868,3382
36Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed36013.25915.16711.3527,3304

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed26,79013,395The New Saints FC11,428.8 km return · Shrewsbury
02Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed25,20412,602FC Noah9,886.4 km return · Yerevan
03Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed21,83010,915FC Astana13,359.8 km return · Almaty
04ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed17,6008,800FC Astana11,213 km return · Almaty
05APOEL FCGSP · confirmed16,7668,383Shamrock Rovers FC7,374 km return · Dublin
06OmoniaGSP · confirmed16,5968,298Hearts7,204.8 km return · Edinburgh
07FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed16,2748,137Chelsea7,240.2 km return · London
08Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed15,8207,910FC Petrocub6,069.8 km return · Chisinau
09HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed15,3567,678Real Betis6,684 km return · Seville
10FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed15,0447,522HJK Helsinki5,524.4 km return · Helsinki
11Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed14,4427,221FC Dinamo-Minsk8,640.4 km return · Sumgayit
12BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed13,8406,920Víkingur Reykjavík6,459.8 km return · Kopavogur
13FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed13,1286,564FC Astana8,905 km return · Almaty
14CopenhagenParken · confirmed13,0166,508FC Dinamo-Minsk6,337 km return · Sumgayit
15FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed12,0946,047FC Noah5,116.8 km return · Yerevan
16PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed12,0786,039Lugano5,019.4 km return · Thun
17PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed11,8765,938The New Saints FC5,222.2 km return · Shrewsbury
18CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed11,8725,936Real Betis4,021.4 km return · Seville
19HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed11,6165,808FC Dinamo-Minsk8,292.2 km return · Sumgayit
20İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed10,9685,484Cercle Brugge4,505 km return · Bruges
211. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed10,6765,338Pafos4,877.6 km return · Limassol
22DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed9,7284,864Víkingur Reykjavík4,271.4 km return · Kopavogur
23SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed8,4824,241Omonia4,048.6 km return · Nicosia
24FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed8,3384,169APOEL FC4,235.2 km return · Nicosia
25Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed7,8223,911Víkingur Reykjavík4,090.2 km return · Kopavogur
26FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed7,7223,861Hearts4,817.2 km return · Edinburgh
27Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed7,4283,714Jagiellonia2,825.6 km return · Bialystok
28Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed7,3303,665Omonia4,276 km return · Nicosia
29The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed6,3263,163Celje2,960.6 km return · Celje
30NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed6,3023,151HJK Helsinki3,421 km return · Helsinki
31LuganoArena Thun · confirmed5,4902,745Legia Warszawa2,284.4 km return · Warsaw
32JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed4,6722,336Celje1,911 km return · Celje
33Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed4,5882,294SK Rapid3,363.8 km return · Vienna
34FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed4,1862,093Larne FC2,656.8 km return · Belfast
35GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed3,1861,593Larne FC1,523.4 km return · Belfast
36LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed2,4981,249Fiorentina1,104.2 km return · Florence

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
011. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed630Pafos · Hearts · İstanbul Başakşehir FK
02APOEL FCGSP · confirmed630Shamrock Rovers FC · Molde FK · FC Noah
03BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed630APOEL FC · Víkingur Reykjavík · Shamrock Rovers FC
04ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed630Panathinaikos · 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 · FC Astana
05FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed630The New Saints FC · Pafos · APOEL FC
06FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed630HJK Helsinki · Legia Warszawa · Panathinaikos
07FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed630SK Rapid · Chelsea · FK TSC
08FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed630Jagiellonia · İstanbul Başakşehir FK · Hearts
09FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed630FC Astana · FC St. Gallen 1879 · Gent
10HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed630FC Dinamo-Minsk · Cercle Brugge · Copenhagen
11İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed630Celje · Copenhagen · Cercle Brugge
12Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed630Molde FK · NK Olimpija Ljubljana · FC Dinamo-Minsk
13OmoniaGSP · confirmed630Hearts · Gent · Borac
14PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed630FC Petrocub · Fiorentina · Lugano
15SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed630İstanbul Başakşehir FK · FC Petrocub · Omonia
16GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed421Chelsea · Larne FC
17Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed421FK TSC · Omonia
18PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed421Borac · The New Saints FC
19The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed421Fiorentina · Celje
20Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed421Omonia · FC Noah
21CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed212Pafos
22CopenhagenParken · confirmed212FC Dinamo-Minsk
23DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed212The New Saints FC
24FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed212Larne FC
25FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed212APOEL FC
26FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed212FC Noah
27LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed212Borac
28LuganoArena Thun · confirmed212FK TSC
29Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed212FC Petrocub
30Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed212SK Rapid
31Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed212FC Astana
32Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed003None under the model
33HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed003None under the model
34JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed003None under the model
35Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed003None under the model
36NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed003None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed154.55525.75945
021. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed153.72525.62117.324
03Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed14323.8339.5
04PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed142.523.756.305
05FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed141.26523.5442.125
06FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed140.23823.37311
07SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed111.12518.52114
08JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed109.2118.2025.075
09Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed104.59517.4334.5
10İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed104.08417.34729
11HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed102.08417.0147.21
12Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed99.7116.61833
13FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed99.01516.5034.5
14APOEL FCGSP · confirmed98.62516.43814.5
15Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed94.30515.7189.76
16OmoniaGSP · confirmed93.7115.61812
17CopenhagenParken · confirmed92.78515.46451.5
18FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed92.70515.4517
19LuganoArena Thun · confirmed91.68515.2818
20CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed91.25815.214.5
21ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed91.25415.20996
22HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed90.80515.13411.5
23FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed90.7215.125.555
24FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed90.40215.0676.595
25PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed89.82414.9714.42
26The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed89.80514.9688.5
27LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed88.2614.7137
28FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed87.96314.667.21
29Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed87.80514.63411.263
30Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed87.78514.63128.5
31NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed85.15914.19310.5
32DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed85.06814.17816.5
33BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed83.30513.8845.5
34Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed82.88513.8144
35FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed82.27813.71342
36Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed79.55513.25918

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source