Conference League · 2024/25
Road to Wrocław
League phase · 36 clubs · 6 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.
Edition overview
Tournament record
The snapshot includes 153 published tournament matches, 153 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.
- Season
- 2024/25
- League-phase clubs
- 36
- Matches per club
- 6
- Published fixtures
- 153
- League-phase goals
- 320
- Goals per match
- 2.96
- Average attendance
- 11,296
- Final destination
- Wrocław
- Final venue
- Stadion Wrocław
- Champion
- Chelsea
Match programme · 2024/25
Fixtures & results
A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.
Published coverage
League-phase clubs
36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.
- 1. FC Heidenheim 1846
- APOEL FC
- Borac
- Celje
- Cercle Brugge
- Chelsea
- Copenhagen
- Djurgården
- FC Astana
- FC Dinamo-Minsk
- FC Noah
- FC Petrocub
- FC St. Gallen 1879
- Fiorentina
- FK Mladá Boleslav
- FK TSC
- Gent
- Hearts
- HJK Helsinki
- İstanbul Başakşehir FK
- Jagiellonia
- Larne FC
- LASK
- Legia Warszawa
- Lugano
- Molde FK
- NK Olimpija Ljubljana
- Omonia
- Pafos
- Panathinaikos
- Real Betis
- Shamrock Rovers FC
- SK Rapid
- The New Saints FC
- Víkingur Reykjavík
- Vitória SC
2024/25
League phase
Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Chelsea | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 18 |
| 02 | Vitória SC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 03 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 13 |
| 04 | SK Rapid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 |
| 05 | Djurgården | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 06 | Lugano | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 07 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 |
| 08 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 11 |
| 09 | Jagiellonia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 |
| 10 | Shamrock Rovers FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 |
| 11 | APOEL FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 |
| 12 | Pafos | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 13 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 14 | NK Olimpija Ljubljana | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 15 | Real Betis | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 |
| 16 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 17 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 18 | Copenhagen | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
| 19 | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 20 | Borac | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 21 | Celje | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7 |
| 22 | Omonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 23 | Molde FK | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 |
| 24 | FK TSC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 |
| 25 | Hearts | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 26 | İstanbul Başakşehir FK | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 |
| 27 | FK Mladá Boleslav | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 |
| 28 | FC Astana | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 |
| 29 | FC St. Gallen 1879 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 |
| 30 | HJK Helsinki | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 31 | FC Noah | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 |
| 32 | The New Saints FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| 33 | FC Dinamo-Minsk | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 |
| 34 | Larne FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
| 35 | LASK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 |
| 36 | FC Petrocub | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2 |
Knockout path
Rounds & results
28 May 2025 · Stadion Wrocław
The final in Wrocław
Chelsea completed the road as champions.
Research metrics
Four views of the league-phase path
Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.
Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.
Full modelVisual analysis
The league phase at a glance
Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.
All 36 clubs
Opposition and travel
Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.
Gent: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 25.759; 3,186 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.
- Strongest opposition
- Gent · 25.759 avg.
- Most travel
- FC Astana · 26,790 km
First eight by opposition rank
Home and away opposition
Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.
Football opposition
Strongest and weakest opposition
Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.
| Order | Club | Opposition rank | Strength / 100 | Opponent average | Home average | Away average | Travel km | Estimated controls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed | 1 | 100 | 25.759 | 15.352 | 36.167 | 3,186 | 4 |
| 02 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed | 2 | 98.9 | 25.621 | 37.698 | 13.543 | 10,676 | 6 |
| 03 | Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed | 3 | 84.6 | 23.833 | 9.5 | 38.167 | 4,588 | 2 |
| 04 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 4 | 83.9 | 23.75 | 37.333 | 10.167 | 11,876 | 4 |
| 05 | FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed | 5 | 82.3 | 23.544 | 8.57 | 38.518 | 16,274 | 6 |
| 06 | FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 6 | 80.9 | 23.373 | 37.606 | 9.14 | 26,790 | 6 |
| 07 | SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed | 7 | 42.1 | 18.521 | 21.042 | 16 | 8,482 | 6 |
| 08 | JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed | 8 | 39.5 | 18.202 | 15.333 | 21.07 | 4,672 | 0 |
| 09 | Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed | 9 | 33.4 | 17.433 | 20.365 | 14.5 | 14,442 | 6 |
| 10 | İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed | 10 | 32.7 | 17.347 | 12.775 | 21.92 | 10,968 | 6 |
| 11 | HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed | 11 | 30 | 17.014 | 12.108 | 21.92 | 11,616 | 6 |
| 12 | Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed | 12 | 26.9 | 16.618 | 22.5 | 10.737 | 15,820 | 2 |
| 13 | FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed | 13 | 26 | 16.503 | 21.07 | 11.935 | 15,044 | 6 |
| 14 | APOEL FCGSP · confirmed | 14 | 25.4 | 16.438 | 19.5 | 13.375 | 16,766 | 6 |
| 15 | Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 15 | 19.7 | 15.718 | 14.268 | 17.167 | 7,822 | 0 |
| 16 | OmoniaGSP · confirmed | 16 | 18.9 | 15.618 | 12 | 19.237 | 16,596 | 6 |
| 17 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 17 | 17.6 | 15.464 | 13.762 | 17.167 | 13,016 | 2 |
| 18 | FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed | 18 | 17.5 | 15.451 | 17.14 | 13.762 | 7,722 | 6 |
| 19 | LuganoArena Thun · confirmed | 19 | 16.2 | 15.281 | 20.307 | 10.255 | 5,490 | 2 |
| 20 | CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed | 20 | 15.6 | 15.21 | 14.192 | 16.228 | 11,872 | 2 |
| 21 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 21 | 15.6 | 15.209 | 18.875 | 11.543 | 17,600 | 6 |
| 22 | HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed | 22 | 15 | 15.134 | 14.5 | 15.768 | 15,356 | 0 |
| 23 | FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed | 23 | 14.9 | 15.12 | 9.375 | 20.865 | 13,128 | 6 |
| 24 | FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed | 24 | 14.5 | 15.067 | 19.606 | 10.528 | 4,186 | 2 |
| 25 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 25 | 13.7 | 14.971 | 10.941 | 19 | 12,078 | 6 |
| 26 | The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed | 26 | 13.7 | 14.968 | 11.268 | 18.667 | 6,326 | 4 |
| 27 | LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed | 27 | 11.6 | 14.71 | 10.087 | 19.333 | 2,498 | 2 |
| 28 | FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed | 28 | 11.2 | 14.66 | 15.358 | 13.963 | 12,094 | 2 |
| 29 | Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed | 29 | 11 | 14.634 | 17.903 | 11.365 | 21,830 | 2 |
| 30 | Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed | 30 | 11 | 14.631 | 8.737 | 20.525 | 7,428 | 0 |
| 31 | NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed | 31 | 7.5 | 14.193 | 17.087 | 11.3 | 6,302 | 0 |
| 32 | DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed | 32 | 7.4 | 14.178 | 11.856 | 16.5 | 9,728 | 2 |
| 33 | BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed | 33 | 5 | 13.884 | 18.435 | 9.333 | 13,840 | 6 |
| 34 | Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed | 34 | 4.4 | 13.814 | 10.587 | 17.042 | 25,204 | 4 |
| 35 | FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed | 35 | 3.6 | 13.713 | 16.64 | 10.786 | 8,338 | 2 |
| 36 | Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed | 36 | 0 | 13.259 | 15.167 | 11.352 | 7,330 | 4 |
Travel burden
Total travel in kilometres
Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.
| Order | Club | Total round-trip km | One-way sum | Furthest match journey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 26,790 | 13,395 | The New Saints FC11,428.8 km return · Shrewsbury |
| 02 | Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed | 25,204 | 12,602 | FC Noah9,886.4 km return · Yerevan |
| 03 | Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed | 21,830 | 10,915 | FC Astana13,359.8 km return · Almaty |
| 04 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 17,600 | 8,800 | FC Astana11,213 km return · Almaty |
| 05 | APOEL FCGSP · confirmed | 16,766 | 8,383 | Shamrock Rovers FC7,374 km return · Dublin |
| 06 | OmoniaGSP · confirmed | 16,596 | 8,298 | Hearts7,204.8 km return · Edinburgh |
| 07 | FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed | 16,274 | 8,137 | Chelsea7,240.2 km return · London |
| 08 | Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed | 15,820 | 7,910 | FC Petrocub6,069.8 km return · Chisinau |
| 09 | HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed | 15,356 | 7,678 | Real Betis6,684 km return · Seville |
| 10 | FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed | 15,044 | 7,522 | HJK Helsinki5,524.4 km return · Helsinki |
| 11 | Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed | 14,442 | 7,221 | FC Dinamo-Minsk8,640.4 km return · Sumgayit |
| 12 | BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed | 13,840 | 6,920 | Víkingur Reykjavík6,459.8 km return · Kopavogur |
| 13 | FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed | 13,128 | 6,564 | FC Astana8,905 km return · Almaty |
| 14 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 13,016 | 6,508 | FC Dinamo-Minsk6,337 km return · Sumgayit |
| 15 | FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed | 12,094 | 6,047 | FC Noah5,116.8 km return · Yerevan |
| 16 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 12,078 | 6,039 | Lugano5,019.4 km return · Thun |
| 17 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 11,876 | 5,938 | The New Saints FC5,222.2 km return · Shrewsbury |
| 18 | CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed | 11,872 | 5,936 | Real Betis4,021.4 km return · Seville |
| 19 | HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed | 11,616 | 5,808 | FC Dinamo-Minsk8,292.2 km return · Sumgayit |
| 20 | İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed | 10,968 | 5,484 | Cercle Brugge4,505 km return · Bruges |
| 21 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed | 10,676 | 5,338 | Pafos4,877.6 km return · Limassol |
| 22 | DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed | 9,728 | 4,864 | Víkingur Reykjavík4,271.4 km return · Kopavogur |
| 23 | SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed | 8,482 | 4,241 | Omonia4,048.6 km return · Nicosia |
| 24 | FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed | 8,338 | 4,169 | APOEL FC4,235.2 km return · Nicosia |
| 25 | Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 7,822 | 3,911 | Víkingur Reykjavík4,090.2 km return · Kopavogur |
| 26 | FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed | 7,722 | 3,861 | Hearts4,817.2 km return · Edinburgh |
| 27 | Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed | 7,428 | 3,714 | Jagiellonia2,825.6 km return · Bialystok |
| 28 | Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed | 7,330 | 3,665 | Omonia4,276 km return · Nicosia |
| 29 | The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed | 6,326 | 3,163 | Celje2,960.6 km return · Celje |
| 30 | NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed | 6,302 | 3,151 | HJK Helsinki3,421 km return · Helsinki |
| 31 | LuganoArena Thun · confirmed | 5,490 | 2,745 | Legia Warszawa2,284.4 km return · Warsaw |
| 32 | JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed | 4,672 | 2,336 | Celje1,911 km return · Celje |
| 33 | Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed | 4,588 | 2,294 | SK Rapid3,363.8 km return · Vienna |
| 34 | FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed | 4,186 | 2,093 | Larne FC2,656.8 km return · Belfast |
| 35 | GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed | 3,186 | 1,593 | Larne FC1,523.4 km return · Belfast |
| 36 | LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed | 2,498 | 1,249 | Fiorentina1,104.2 km return · Florence |
Border processing
Estimated passport controls
Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.
| Order | Club | Estimated controls | Controlled journeys | Control-free journeys | Controlled match journeys |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Pafos · Hearts · İstanbul Başakşehir FK |
| 02 | APOEL FCGSP · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Shamrock Rovers FC · Molde FK · FC Noah |
| 03 | BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | APOEL FC · Víkingur Reykjavík · Shamrock Rovers FC |
| 04 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Panathinaikos · 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 · FC Astana |
| 05 | FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | The New Saints FC · Pafos · APOEL FC |
| 06 | FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | HJK Helsinki · Legia Warszawa · Panathinaikos |
| 07 | FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | SK Rapid · Chelsea · FK TSC |
| 08 | FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Jagiellonia · İstanbul Başakşehir FK · Hearts |
| 09 | FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | FC Astana · FC St. Gallen 1879 · Gent |
| 10 | HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | FC Dinamo-Minsk · Cercle Brugge · Copenhagen |
| 11 | İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Celje · Copenhagen · Cercle Brugge |
| 12 | Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Molde FK · NK Olimpija Ljubljana · FC Dinamo-Minsk |
| 13 | OmoniaGSP · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | Hearts · Gent · Borac |
| 14 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | FC Petrocub · Fiorentina · Lugano |
| 15 | SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Başakşehir FK · FC Petrocub · Omonia |
| 16 | GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 1 | Chelsea · Larne FC |
| 17 | Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 1 | FK TSC · Omonia |
| 18 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 1 | Borac · The New Saints FC |
| 19 | The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 1 | Fiorentina · Celje |
| 20 | Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 1 | Omonia · FC Noah |
| 21 | CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | Pafos |
| 22 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | FC Dinamo-Minsk |
| 23 | DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | The New Saints FC |
| 24 | FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | Larne FC |
| 25 | FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | APOEL FC |
| 26 | FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | FC Noah |
| 27 | LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | Borac |
| 28 | LuganoArena Thun · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | FK TSC |
| 29 | Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | FC Petrocub |
| 30 | Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | SK Rapid |
| 31 | Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 2 | FC Astana |
| 32 | Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 3 | None under the model |
| 33 | HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 3 | None under the model |
| 34 | JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 3 | None under the model |
| 35 | Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 3 | None under the model |
| 36 | NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 3 | None under the model |
Opponent strength
Total coefficient of rivals
Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.
| Order | Club | Rival coefficient total | Rival average | Club coefficient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | GentKAA Gent Arena · confirmed | 154.555 | 25.759 | 45 |
| 02 | 1. FC Heidenheim 1846FCH Arena Heidenheim · confirmed | 153.725 | 25.621 | 17.324 |
| 03 | Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed | 143 | 23.833 | 9.5 |
| 04 | PanathinaikosOlympic Athletic Center of Athens "Spyros Louis" · confirmed | 142.5 | 23.75 | 6.305 |
| 05 | FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed | 141.265 | 23.544 | 2.125 |
| 06 | FC AstanaAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 140.238 | 23.373 | 11 |
| 07 | SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed | 111.125 | 18.521 | 14 |
| 08 | JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed | 109.21 | 18.202 | 5.075 |
| 09 | Larne FCNational Football Stadium at Windsor Park · confirmed | 104.595 | 17.433 | 4.5 |
| 10 | İstanbul Başakşehir FKBaşakşehir Fatih Terim · confirmed | 104.084 | 17.347 | 29 |
| 11 | HeartsTynecastle Park · confirmed | 102.084 | 17.014 | 7.21 |
| 12 | Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · confirmed | 99.71 | 16.618 | 33 |
| 13 | FC Dinamo-MinskMehdi Huseynzade Stadium · confirmed | 99.015 | 16.503 | 4.5 |
| 14 | APOEL FCGSP · confirmed | 98.625 | 16.438 | 14.5 |
| 15 | Cercle BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 94.305 | 15.718 | 9.76 |
| 16 | OmoniaGSP · confirmed | 93.71 | 15.618 | 12 |
| 17 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 92.785 | 15.464 | 51.5 |
| 18 | FC PetrocubStadionul Zimbru · confirmed | 92.705 | 15.451 | 7 |
| 19 | LuganoArena Thun · confirmed | 91.685 | 15.281 | 8 |
| 20 | CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed | 91.258 | 15.21 | 4.5 |
| 21 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 91.254 | 15.209 | 96 |
| 22 | HJK HelsinkiHelsinki Football Stadium · confirmed | 90.805 | 15.134 | 11.5 |
| 23 | FK TSCTSC Arena · confirmed | 90.72 | 15.12 | 5.555 |
| 24 | FC St. Gallen 1879Sitterstadion · confirmed | 90.402 | 15.067 | 6.595 |
| 25 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 89.824 | 14.971 | 4.42 |
| 26 | The New Saints FCNew Meadow · confirmed | 89.805 | 14.968 | 8.5 |
| 27 | LASKOberösterreich Arena · confirmed | 88.26 | 14.71 | 37 |
| 28 | FK Mladá BoleslavCity Stadium · confirmed | 87.963 | 14.66 | 7.21 |
| 29 | Vitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques · confirmed | 87.805 | 14.634 | 11.263 |
| 30 | Molde FKMolde Stadion · confirmed | 87.785 | 14.631 | 28.5 |
| 31 | NK Olimpija LjubljanaStadion Stožice · confirmed | 85.159 | 14.193 | 10.5 |
| 32 | DjurgårdenStockholm Arena · confirmed | 85.068 | 14.178 | 16.5 |
| 33 | BoracGradski Stadion Banja Luka · confirmed | 83.305 | 13.884 | 5.5 |
| 34 | Víkingur ReykjavíkKópavogsvöllur · confirmed | 82.885 | 13.814 | 4 |
| 35 | FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed | 82.278 | 13.713 | 42 |
| 36 | Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed | 79.555 | 13.259 | 18 |
29 countries · as of 2026-08-28
Schengen Area
- AustriaAT
- BelgiumBE
- BulgariaBG
- CroatiaHR
- CzechiaCZ
- DenmarkDK
- EstoniaEE
- FinlandFI
- FranceFR
- GermanyDE
- GreeceGR
- HungaryHU
- IcelandIS
- ItalyIT
- LatviaLV
- LiechtensteinLI
- LithuaniaLT
- LuxembourgLU
- MaltaMT
- NetherlandsNL
- NorwayNO
- PolandPL
- PortugalPT
- RomaniaRO
- SlovakiaSK
- SloveniaSI
- SpainES
- SwedenSE
- SwitzerlandCH
Five legal participants
Common Travel Area
The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.
- United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
- IrelandIE
- Isle of ManIM
- JerseyJE
- GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG