European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Champions League · 2026/27

Road to Madrid

League phase - 36 clubs - 8 matches per club. The official participant field, home/away draw and verified league-phase match programme.

Edition statusActiveDraw + fixtures

Edition overview

Match programme

All 36 league-phase clubs, 144 draw pairings and 144 verified fixtures are present.

Season
2026/27
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
8
Published fixtures
144
Final destination
Madrid
Final venue
Estadio Metropolitano
Final date
5 June 2027

Match programme · 2026/27

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the next published matches. Open the full programme for every matchday.

Next fixtures4 of 144 published matches
Full programme
Home team: Lens
Away team: Sporting CP
VenueStade Bollaert-DelelisLens Agglo
Scheduled
Home team: Sabah
Away team: Slavia Praha
VenueBaku Olympic StadiumBaku
Scheduled
Home team: Arsenal
Away team: Lille
VenueArsenal StadiumLondon
Scheduled

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. AEK Athens
  2. Arsenal
  3. Aston Villa
  4. Atlético de Madrid
  5. Barcelona
  6. Bayern München
  7. Bodø/Glimt
  8. Borussia Dortmund
  9. Club Brugge
  10. Como
  11. Fenerbahçe
  12. Feyenoord
  13. Galatasaray
  14. Inter
  15. LASK
  16. Leipzig
  17. Lens
  18. Lille
  19. Liverpool
  20. Manchester City
  21. Manchester United
  22. Napoli
  23. Paris Saint-Germain
  24. Porto
  25. PSV
  26. Real Betis
  27. Real Madrid
  28. Roma
  29. Sabah
  30. Shakhtar Donetsk
  31. Slavia Praha
  32. Slovan Bratislava
  33. Sporting CP
  34. Stuttgart
  35. Viking
  36. Villarreal

2026/27

League-phase draw

Official opponents separated by home and away status. Dates, kick-off times and match venues are available in Fixtures & results.

ClubHome opponentsAway opponents
AEK AthensReal Madrid · Roma · Galatasaray · LASKBorussia Dortmund · Como · Manchester City · Shakhtar Donetsk
ArsenalReal Madrid · Borussia Dortmund · Lille · SabahBayern München · Napoli · Real Betis · Slavia Praha
Aston VillaParis Saint-Germain · Borussia Dortmund · Fenerbahçe · VikingBarcelona · Club Brugge · Galatasaray · Slavia Praha
Atlético de MadridBayern München · Manchester United · Fenerbahçe · VikingBodø/Glimt · Liverpool · PSV · Stuttgart
Borussia DortmundInter · Real Betis · Villarreal · AEK AthensArsenal · Aston Villa · Bodø/Glimt · Sabah
BarcelonaManchester City · Aston Villa · Feyenoord · ComoGalatasaray · Paris Saint-Germain · Sabah · Sporting CP
Bayern MünchenArsenal · Real Betis · Bodø/Glimt · Slavia PrahaAtlético de Madrid · Lille · Manchester United · Viking
Bodø/GlimtAtlético de Madrid · Borussia Dortmund · Lille · LASKBayern München · Club Brugge · Lens · Napoli
Club BruggeLiverpool · Aston Villa · Bodø/Glimt · LensInter · Napoli · PSV · Stuttgart
ComoParis Saint-Germain · Manchester United · Leipzig · AEK AthensBarcelona · Feyenoord · Lens · Real Betis
FenerbahçeLiverpool · Roma · Villarreal · Slavia PrahaAston Villa · Atlético de Madrid · LASK · Shakhtar Donetsk
FeyenoordInter · Porto · Leipzig · ComoBarcelona · Galatasaray · Real Betis · Viking
GalatasarayBarcelona · Aston Villa · Feyenoord · StuttgartAEK Athens · Lille · Paris Saint-Germain · Sporting CP
InterLiverpool · Club Brugge · Shakhtar Donetsk · StuttgartBorussia Dortmund · Feyenoord · Real Madrid · Slovan Bratislava
LASKLiverpool · Porto · Fenerbahçe · Slovan BratislavaAEK Athens · Bodø/Glimt · Real Madrid · Sporting CP
LeipzigManchester City · PSV · Shakhtar Donetsk · LensComo · Feyenoord · Manchester United · Real Madrid
LensManchester City · Sporting CP · Bodø/Glimt · ComoClub Brugge · Leipzig · Liverpool · Slavia Praha
LilleBayern München · Real Betis · Galatasaray · Slovan BratislavaArsenal · Bodø/Glimt · Roma · Stuttgart
LiverpoolAtlético de Madrid · Porto · Villarreal · LensClub Brugge · Fenerbahçe · Inter · LASK
Manchester CityParis Saint-Germain · Sporting CP · Napoli · AEK AthensBarcelona · Leipzig · Lens · Porto
Manchester UnitedBayern München · Roma · Leipzig · SabahAtlético de Madrid · Como · Sporting CP · Villarreal
NapoliArsenal · Club Brugge · Bodø/Glimt · VikingManchester City · Porto · Sabah · Villarreal
Paris Saint-GermainBarcelona · Roma · Galatasaray · Slovan BratislavaAston Villa · Como · Manchester City · Villarreal
PortoManchester City · PSV · Napoli · Slavia PrahaFeyenoord · LASK · Liverpool · Real Betis
PSVAtlético de Madrid · Club Brugge · Shakhtar Donetsk · StuttgartLeipzig · Porto · Real Madrid · Viking
Real BetisArsenal · Porto · Feyenoord · ComoBorussia Dortmund · Bayern München · Lille · Slovan Bratislava
Real MadridInter · PSV · Leipzig · LASKAEK Athens · Arsenal · Roma · Shakhtar Donetsk
RomaReal Madrid · Sporting CP · Lille · Slovan BratislavaAEK Athens · Fenerbahçe · Manchester United · Paris Saint-Germain
Slovan BratislavaInter · Real Betis · Shakhtar Donetsk · StuttgartLASK · Lille · Paris Saint-Germain · Roma
SabahBarcelona · Borussia Dortmund · Napoli · Slavia PrahaArsenal · Manchester United · Viking · Villarreal
Shakhtar DonetskReal Madrid · Sporting CP · Fenerbahçe · AEK AthensInter · Leipzig · PSV · Slovan Bratislava
Slavia PrahaArsenal · Aston Villa · Villarreal · LensBayern München · Fenerbahçe · Porto · Sabah
Sporting CPBarcelona · Manchester United · Galatasaray · LASKLens · Manchester City · Roma · Shakhtar Donetsk
StuttgartAtlético de Madrid · Club Brugge · Lille · VikingGalatasaray · Inter · PSV · Slovan Bratislava
VikingBayern München · PSV · Feyenoord · SabahAston Villa · Atlético de Madrid · Napoli · Stuttgart
VillarrealParis Saint-Germain · Manchester United · Napoli · SabahBorussia Dortmund · Fenerbahçe · Liverpool · Slavia Praha

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Knockout field not determined

Knockout participants and pairings depend on league-phase results. Planned round dates are held privately until this public view includes the official schedule.

5 June 2027 · Estadio Metropolitano

The final in Madrid

The 2026/27 road is scheduled to finish here.

Road toMadridEstadio Metropolitano
Official final information

Research metrics

Four views of the draw

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionArsenal · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionNapoli · 0 / 100
Venue basis2 confirmed · 34 provisional
Estimate, not border advice

Travel uses round-trip great-circle distance between assigned competition venues. The control model counts routine international arrivals; temporary controls, routing, nationality, visas and carrier checks may change the real experience.

Full model

Visual analysis

The draw at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 08,00016,00024,00032,000 6570758085 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM Arsenal: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 81.125; 10,432 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Real Betis: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 80.467; 15,256 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Inter: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 80.156; 6,658 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Roma: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.938; 10,454 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.LASK: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.625; 14,608 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Lille: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.469; 7,774 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.AEK Athens: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.405; 16,920 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Villarreal: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 76.25; 13,964 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Shakhtar Donetsk: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.688; 30,314 km round trip; 24 estimated controls.Slovan Bratislava: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.594; 6,286 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Lens: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.467; 4,222 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Galatasaray: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.438; 16,616 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Porto: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.031; 10,846 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Bodø/Glimt: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.712; 17,876 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Fenerbahçe: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.469; 18,632 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Paris Saint-Germain: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 73.499; 5,448 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Aston Villa: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 73.093; 10,920 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Sabah: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.968; 31,902 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Atlético de Madrid: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.843; 14,816 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Club Brugge: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.806; 5,740 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Leipzig: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.711; 7,900 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Manchester United: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.499; 11,716 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Real Madrid: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.156; 12,494 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Barcelona: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.874; 16,064 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Manchester City: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.837; 8,660 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Viking: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.75; 12,516 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Slavia Praha: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.212; 13,562 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Como: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.119; 7,504 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Sporting CP: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 70.056; 13,522 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Bayern München: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.968; 9,078 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.PSV: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.781; 8,570 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Borussia Dortmund: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.563; 12,826 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Stuttgart: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 68.093; 6,242 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Liverpool: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 67.775; 11,622 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Feyenoord: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 67.28; 11,978 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Napoli: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 67.218; 15,952 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Arsenal: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 81.125; 10,432 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
Arsenal · 81.125 avg.
Most travel
Sabah · 31,902 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01Arsenal81.1 avg.
    Home80
    Away82.3
  2. 02Real Betis80.5 avg.
    Home72.7
    Away88.3
  3. 03Inter80.2 avg.
    Home72.3
    Away88.1
  4. 04Roma77.9 avg.
    Home83.3
    Away72.6
  5. 05LASK77.6 avg.
    Home76.1
    Away79.1
  6. 06Lille77.5 avg.
    Home77.9
    Away77.1
  7. 07AEK Athens77.4 avg.
    Home79.2
    Away75.6
  8. 08Villarreal76.3 avg.
    Home69.4
    Away83.1
0Average coefficient · scale 0–9090

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional110081.1258082.2510,4328
02Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional295.380.46772.68588.2515,2560
03InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional39380.15672.2588.0636,6580
04RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional477.177.93883.31372.56310,4544
05LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional574.877.62576.12579.12514,6080
06LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional673.777.46977.87577.0637,7742
07AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional773.377.40579.18875.62216,9204
08VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional864.976.2569.37583.12513,9644
09Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed960.975.68877.56373.81330,31424
10Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional1060.275.59471.31379.8756,2860
11LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional1159.375.46773.37277.5634,2222
12GalatasarayRams Park · provisional1259.175.43873.68877.18816,6168
13PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional1356.275.03175.93874.12510,8462
14Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional1453.974.71273.81375.61217,8760
15FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional1552.174.46982.68866.2518,6328
16Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional1645.273.49975.12571.8725,4484
17Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional1742.273.09374.68771.510,9208
18SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional1841.372.96880.2565.68731,9028
19Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional1940.472.84372.49973.18814,8162
20Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional2040.272.80673.42572.1885,7400
21LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional2139.572.71167.42577.9977,9002
22Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional223872.49978.06366.93511,7168
23Real MadridBernabéu · provisional2335.572.15670.06374.2512,4944
24BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional2433.571.87474.87268.87516,0644
25Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional2533.271.83775.7567.9258,6608
26VikingLyse Arena · provisional2632.671.7573.93869.56312,5162
27Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional2728.771.21269.4257313,5624
28ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed2828.171.11973.37568.8627,5040
29Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional2920.470.05666.06374.0513,5224
30Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional3019.869.96875.37564.5629,0782
31PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional3118.469.78165.93873.6248,5700
32Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional3216.969.56371.1256812,8266
33StuttgartMHPArena · provisional336.368.09364.24971.9386,2422
34LiverpoolAnfield · provisional34467.77565.370.2511,6228
35FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional350.467.2872.18562.37411,9782
36NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional36067.21866.62467.81315,9524

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional31,90215,951Villarreal8,373.2 km return · Villarreal
02Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed30,31415,157Real Madrid4,509 km return · Fulham
03FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional18,6329,316Atlético de Madrid5,470.6 km return · Madrid
04Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional17,8768,938Napoli5,882.2 km return · Naples
05AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional16,9208,460Manchester City5,239 km return · Manchester
06GalatasarayRams Park · provisional16,6168,308Sporting CP6,474.8 km return · Lisbon
07BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional16,0648,032Sabah7,924 km return · Baku
08NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional15,9527,976Sabah5,978.8 km return · Baku
09Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional15,2567,628Slovan Bratislava4,448.8 km return · Bratislava
10Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional14,8167,408Bodø/Glimt6,362.6 km return · Bodø Municipality
11LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional14,6087,304Sporting CP4,308 km return · Lisbon
12VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional13,9646,982Fenerbahçe4,913 km return · Kadıköy
13Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional13,5626,781Sabah5,876.8 km return · Baku
14Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional13,5226,761Roma3,720.4 km return · Rome
15Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional12,8266,413Sabah6,891 km return · Baku
16VikingLyse Arena · provisional12,5166,258Atlético de Madrid4,313.6 km return · Madrid
17Real MadridBernabéu · provisional12,4946,247AEK Athens4,735.4 km return · Nea Filadelfeia-Nea Chalkidona Municipality
18FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional11,9785,989Galatasaray4,415.4 km return · Sarıyer
19Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional11,7165,858Sporting CP3,432.8 km return · Lisbon
20LiverpoolAnfield · provisional11,6225,811Fenerbahçe5,503 km return · Kadıköy
21Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional10,9205,460Galatasaray5,283.6 km return · Sarıyer
22PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional10,8465,423LASK3,925.4 km return · Linz
23RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional10,4545,227Manchester United3,369.6 km return · Manchester
24ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional10,4325,216Real Betis3,289.6 km return · Seville
25Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional9,0784,539Atlético de Madrid2,968.2 km return · Madrid
26Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional8,6604,330Porto2,901.4 km return · Porto
27PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional8,5704,285Porto3,133.8 km return · Porto
28LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional7,9003,950Real Madrid3,453.8 km return · Chamartín
29LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional7,7743,887Bodø/Glimt3,910.2 km return · Bodø Municipality
30ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed7,5043,752Real Betis3,123.2 km return · Seville
31InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional6,6583,329Real Madrid2,361.8 km return · Chamartín
32Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional6,2863,143Paris Saint-Germain2,195.4 km return · Paris
33StuttgartMHPArena · provisional6,2423,121Galatasaray3,534.2 km return · Sarıyer
34Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional5,7402,870Napoli2,858 km return · Naples
35Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional5,4482,724Villarreal2,013.6 km return · Villarreal
36LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional4,2222,111Slavia Praha1,658 km return · Prague

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed2480Inter · Leipzig · PSV · Slovan Bratislava · Real Madrid · Sporting CP · Fenerbahçe · AEK Athens
02ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional840Bayern München · Napoli · Real Betis · Slavia Praha
03Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional840Barcelona · Club Brugge · Galatasaray · Slavia Praha
04FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional840Aston Villa · Atlético de Madrid · LASK · Shakhtar Donetsk
05GalatasarayRams Park · provisional840AEK Athens · Lille · Paris Saint-Germain · Sporting CP
06LiverpoolAnfield · provisional840Club Brugge · Fenerbahçe · Inter · LASK
07Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional840Barcelona · Leipzig · Lens · Porto
08Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional840Atlético de Madrid · Como · Sporting CP · Villarreal
09SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional840Arsenal · Manchester United · Viking · Villarreal
10Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional631Arsenal · Aston Villa · Sabah
11AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional422Manchester City · Shakhtar Donetsk
12BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional422Galatasaray · Sabah
13NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional422Manchester City · Sabah
14Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional422Aston Villa · Manchester City
15Real MadridBernabéu · provisional422Arsenal · Shakhtar Donetsk
16RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional422Fenerbahçe · Manchester United
17Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional422Fenerbahçe · Sabah
18Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional422Manchester City · Shakhtar Donetsk
19VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional422Fenerbahçe · Liverpool
20Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional213Liverpool
21Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional213Manchester United
22FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional213Galatasaray
23LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional213Manchester United
24LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional213Liverpool
25LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional213Arsenal
26PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional213Liverpool
27StuttgartMHPArena · provisional213Galatasaray
28VikingLyse Arena · provisional213Aston Villa
29Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional004None under the model
30Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional004None under the model
31ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed004None under the model
32InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional004None under the model
33LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional004None under the model
34PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional004None under the model
35Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional004None under the model
36Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional004None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every drawn opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01ArsenalEmirates Stadium · provisional64981.125119
02Real BetisEstadio Benito Villamarín · provisional643.73980.46774.5
03InterGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional641.2580.156127
04RomaStadio Olimpico · provisional623.577.93897.75
05LASKLinzer Stadion · provisional62177.62521
06LillePierre Mauroy Stadium · provisional619.7577.46968.75
07AEK AthensAgia Sophia Stadium · provisional619.23977.40524
08VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · provisional61076.2559
09Shakhtar DonetskStamford Bridge · confirmed605.575.68856.25
10Slovan BratislavaŠtadión Pasienky · provisional604.7575.59436
11LensStade Bollaert-Delelis · provisional603.73975.46716.699
12GalatasarayRams Park · provisional603.575.43853.5
13PortoEstádio do Dragão · provisional600.2575.03180.75
14Bodø/GlimtAspmyra Stadion · provisional597.69974.71264
15FenerbahçeŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium · provisional595.7574.46957.75
16Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · provisional587.98973.499132
17Aston VillaVilla Park · provisional584.74773.09383
18SabahTofiq Bahramov Stadium · provisional583.74772.9686
19Atlético de MadridMetropolitano Stadium · provisional582.74772.843104.75
20Club BruggeJan Breydel Stadium · provisional582.44972.80675.25
21LeipzigRed Bull Arena · provisional581.68872.71161
22Manchester UnitedOld Trafford · provisional579.98972.49976.5
23Real MadridBernabéu · provisional577.2572.156144.5
24BarcelonaCamp Nou · provisional574.98971.874113.25
25Manchester CityEtihad Stadium · provisional574.69971.837125.5
26VikingLyse Arena · provisional57471.758.247
27Slavia PrahaFortuna Arena · provisional569.69971.21244
28ComoStadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · confirmed568.94971.11919.989
29Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · provisional560.44970.05684
30Bayern MünchenAllianz Arena · provisional559.74769.968147.5
31PSVPhilips Stadion · provisional558.24769.78171.25
32Borussia DortmundWestfalenstadion · provisional556.569.563100.75
33StuttgartMHPArena · provisional544.74768.09327.5
34LiverpoolAnfield · provisional542.19967.775130
35FeyenoordDe Kuip · provisional538.23667.2871
36NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · provisional537.74767.21863

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source