European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Conference League · 2025/26

Road to Leipzig

League phase · 36 clubs · 6 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.

Edition statusCompleteFull fixtures + results

Edition overview

Tournament record

The snapshot includes 153 published tournament matches, 153 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.

Season
2025/26
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
6
Published fixtures
153
League-phase goals
256
Goals per match
2.37
Average attendance
11,128
Final destination
Leipzig
Final venue
Leipzig Stadium
Champion
Crystal Palace

Match programme · 2025/26

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.

Latest verified results4 of 153 published matches
Full programme

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. 1. FSV Mainz 05
  2. Aberdeen FC
  3. AEK Athens
  4. AEK Larnaca FC
  5. AZ Alkmaar
  6. BK Häcken
  7. Breiðablik
  8. Celje
  9. Crystal Palace
  10. FC Drita
  11. FC Dynamo Kyiv
  12. FC Lausanne-Sport
  13. FC Noah
  14. Fiorentina
  15. Hamrun Spartans F.C.
  16. HNK Rijeka
  17. HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
  18. Jagiellonia
  19. KF Shkëndija
  20. KuPS Kuopio
  21. L. Red Imps
  22. Lech Poznań
  23. Legia Warszawa
  24. Omonia
  25. Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace
  26. Raków Częstochowa
  27. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
  28. Samsunspor FC
  29. Shakhtar Donetsk
  30. Shamrock Rovers FC
  31. Shelbourne FC
  32. SK Rapid
  33. SK Sigma Olomouc
  34. Slovan Bratislava
  35. Sparta Praha
  36. U. Craiova

2025/26

League phase

Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
01 Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace 6510115+616
02 Raków Częstochowa 642092+714
03 AEK Athens 6411147+713
04 Sparta Praha 6411103+713
05 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 6411137+613
06 Shakhtar Donetsk 6411105+513
07 1. FSV Mainz 05 641173+413
08 AEK Larnaca FC 633071+612
09 FC Lausanne-Sport 632163+311
10 Crystal Palace 6312116+510
11 Lech Poznań 6312128+410
12 Samsunspor FC 6312106+410
13 Celje 631287+110
14 AZ Alkmaar 631277010
15 Fiorentina 630385+39
16 HNK Rijeka 623152+39
17 Jagiellonia 623154+19
18 Omonia 622254+18
19 FC Noah 622267-18
20 FC Drita 622248-48
21 KuPS Kuopio 614165+17
22 KF Shkëndija 621345-17
23 HŠK Zrinjski Mostar 6213810-27
24 SK Sigma Olomouc 621379-27
25 U. Craiova 621368-27
26 L. Red Imps 6213715-87
27 FC Dynamo Kyiv 62049906
28 Legia Warszawa 62048806
29 Slovan Bratislava 620459-46
30 Breiðablik 6123611-55
31 Shamrock Rovers FC 6114713-64
32 BK Häcken 603358-33
33 Hamrun Spartans F.C. 6105411-73
34 Shelbourne FC 602407-72
35 Aberdeen FC 6024314-112
36 SK Rapid 6015314-111

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Latest knockout results44 published knockout matches
All fixtures & results

27 May 2026 · Leipzig Stadium

The final in Leipzig

Crystal Palace completed the road as champions.

Crystal Palace1Rayo Vallecano de Madrid0
Crystal Palace championsOfficial match report

Research metrics

Four views of the league-phase path

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionFC Dynamo Kyiv · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionCelje · 0 / 100
Venue basis108 official fixtures
Actual UEFA fixture venues

Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.

Full model

Visual analysis

The league phase at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 09,00018,00027,00036,000 1015202530 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM FC Dynamo Kyiv: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 21.032; 9,420 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.1. FSV Mainz 05: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 20.609; 9,218 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FC Lausanne-Sport: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 20.563; 34,848 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.SK Rapid: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 20.479; 2,670 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Shamrock Rovers FC: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 20; 11,640 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Legia Warszawa: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.88; 6,540 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.AEK Athens: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.776; 7,034 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Aberdeen FC: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.686; 15,612 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.HNK Rijeka: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.667; 10,248 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.SK Sigma Olomouc: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.667; 11,046 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Shelbourne FC: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 19.173; 9,774 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.AEK Larnaca FC: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.923; 16,474 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Crystal Palace: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.852; 5,372 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Slovan Bratislava: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.751; 6,618 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Jagiellonia: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.585; 7,350 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FC Drita: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.543; 13,038 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Breiðablik: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.333; 25,440 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Hamrun Spartans F.C.: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 18.23; 13,120 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Raków Częstochowa: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 17.408; 5,072 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.U. Craiova: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.919; 4,338 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Fiorentina: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.344; 12,694 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.HŠK Zrinjski Mostar: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.336; 5,526 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Omonia: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.124; 17,174 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Samsunspor FC: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.044; 17,056 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 16.006; 5,820 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.KuPS Kuopio: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.877; 10,086 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Lech Poznań: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.658; 9,748 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.FC Noah: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.22; 15,320 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.AZ Alkmaar: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15.005; 10,016 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Rayo Vallecano de Madrid: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 15; 13,100 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.BK Häcken: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.584; 8,026 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.L. Red Imps: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.47; 13,278 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.KF Shkëndija: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.314; 6,986 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Shakhtar Donetsk: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.229; 10,230 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Sparta Praha: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 14.146; 4,006 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Celje: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 13.698; 4,504 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.

FC Dynamo Kyiv: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 21.032; 9,420 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
FC Dynamo Kyiv · 21.032 avg.
Most travel
FC Lausanne-Sport · 34,848 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. Home12.7
    Away29.4
  2. 021. FSV Mainz 0520.6 avg.
    Home26.9
    Away14.3
  3. Home29.5
    Away11.7
  4. 04SK Rapid20.5 avg.
    Home28.6
    Away12.3
  5. Home24
    Away16
  6. 06Legia Warszawa19.9 avg.
    Home16.1
    Away23.7
  7. 07AEK Athens19.8 avg.
    Home11.3
    Away28.3
  8. 08Aberdeen FC19.7 avg.
    Home23.9
    Away15.5
0Average coefficient · scale 0–3030

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed110021.03212.6829.3859,4204
021. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed294.220.60926.92714.2929,2182
03FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed393.620.56329.45811.66734,8480
04SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed492.520.47928.62512.3332,6702
05Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed585.920241611,6406
06Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed684.319.8816.09323.6676,5402
07AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed782.919.77611.29228.267,0342
08Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed881.619.68623.87315.515,6126
09HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed981.419.6671722.33310,2484
10SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed981.419.66713.66725.66711,0464
11Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed1174.719.17313.01325.3339,7746
12AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed1271.218.92323.83314.01316,4746
13Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed1370.318.8522413.7045,3724
14Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed1468.918.75113.503246,6182
15JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed1566.618.58511.6325.5397,3502
16FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed1666.118.54326.45810.62813,0386
17BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed1763.218.33312.21824.44825,4400
18Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed1861.818.2322.90813.55213,1204
19Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed1950.617.40816.2518.5655,0722
20U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed2043.916.91917.25516.5834,3380
21FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed2136.116.34413.9418.74712,6940
22HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed223616.33616.41716.2555,5266
23OmoniaGSP · confirmed2333.116.12416.25515.99217,1746
24Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed243216.0441319.08917,0566
25Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed2531.516.00615.34616.6675,8202
26KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed2629.715.87716.40815.34610,0862
27Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed2726.715.65818.74712.579,7482
28FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed2820.815.2217.27313.16715,3206
29AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed2917.815.00516.83113.1810,0166
30Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed3017.81511.83318.16713,1000
31BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed3112.114.58413.66915.4988,0264
32L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed3210.514.4713.27315.66713,2786
33KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed338.414.31416.83111.7976,9866
34Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed347.214.22917.33311.12510,2304
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed356.114.14611.79216.54,0060
36CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed36013.69814.49812.8984,5042

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed34,84817,424KuPS Kuopio14,257.6 km return · Tampere
02BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed25,44012,720FC Lausanne-Sport14,706 km return · Lausanne
03OmoniaGSP · confirmed17,1748,587FC Lausanne-Sport10,431.4 km return · Lausanne
04Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed17,0568,528Breiðablik8,911.2 km return · Reykjavik
05AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed16,4748,237Crystal Palace6,489.6 km return · London
06Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed15,6127,806AEK Larnaca FC7,256.6 km return · Larnaca
07FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed15,3207,660Aberdeen FC7,616 km return · Aberdeen
08L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed13,2786,639Legia Warszawa5,472.8 km return · Warsaw
09Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed13,1206,560Shamrock Rovers FC5,040.6 km return · Dublin
10Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed13,1006,550Jagiellonia4,927.6 km return · Bialystok
11FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed13,0386,519Shelbourne FC4,687.8 km return · Dublin
12FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed12,6946,347FC Lausanne-Sport9,991 km return · Lausanne
13Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed11,6405,820AEK Athens5,710.6 km return · Athens
14SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed11,0465,523FC Noah4,746.4 km return · Yerevan
15HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed10,2485,124FC Noah5,019.4 km return · Yerevan
16Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed10,2305,115Shamrock Rovers FC3,673.2 km return · Dublin
17KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed10,0865,043Breiðablik4,573.8 km return · Reykjavik
18AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed10,0165,008AEK Larnaca FC6,006.8 km return · Larnaca
19Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed9,7744,887KF Shkëndija4,816 km return · Skopje
20Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed9,7484,874L. Red Imps5,022.6 km return · Gibraltar
21FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed9,4204,710Omonia3,980.2 km return · Nicosia
221. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed9,2184,609Omonia5,238.2 km return · Nicosia
23BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed8,0264,013HŠK Zrinjski Mostar3,294.4 km return · Mostar
24JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed7,3503,675KF Shkëndija2,498.8 km return · Skopje
25AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed7,0343,517Fiorentina2,449 km return · Florence
26KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed6,9863,493Rayo Vallecano de Madrid4,197.6 km return · Madrid
27Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed6,6183,309KuPS Kuopio3,078.2 km return · Tampere
28Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed6,5403,270FC Noah4,466.4 km return · Yerevan
29Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed5,8202,910Aberdeen FC2,319.6 km return · Aberdeen
30HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed5,5262,7631. FSV Mainz 052,074.2 km return · Mainz
31Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed5,3722,686FC Dynamo Kyiv3,135 km return · Lublin
32Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed5,0722,536Omonia4,078.8 km return · Nicosia
33CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed4,5042,252Shamrock Rovers FC3,462 km return · Dublin
34U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed4,3382,169Raków Częstochowa1,499.2 km return · Sosnowiec
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed4,0062,003U. Craiova1,911.4 km return · Craiova
36SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed2,6701,335HŠK Zrinjski Mostar1,104.6 km return · Mostar

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed630AEK Athens · AEK Larnaca FC · Sparta Praha
02AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed630Crystal Palace · HNK Rijeka · BK Häcken
03AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed630AEK Larnaca FC · Crystal Palace · FC Drita
04FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed630KuPS Kuopio · Shelbourne FC · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
05FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed630U. Craiova · Aberdeen FC · FC Dynamo Kyiv
06HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed6301. FSV Mainz 05 · FC Dynamo Kyiv · Raków Częstochowa
07KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed630Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · FC Drita · AEK Larnaca FC
08L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed630HŠK Zrinjski Mostar · Hamrun Spartans F.C. · Legia Warszawa
09OmoniaGSP · confirmed630FC Drita · FC Lausanne-Sport · SK Rapid
10Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed630Legia Warszawa · Breiðablik · 1. FSV Mainz 05
11Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed630Sparta Praha · AEK Athens · Breiðablik
12Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed630KF Shkëndija · AZ Alkmaar · Celje
13BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed421Shelbourne FC · HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
14Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed421FC Dynamo Kyiv · Racing Club de Strasbourg Alsace
15FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed421Samsunspor FC · Omonia
16Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed421Samsunspor FC · Shamrock Rovers FC
17HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed421FC Noah · L. Red Imps
18Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed421Aberdeen FC · Shamrock Rovers FC
19SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed421FC Noah · L. Red Imps
201. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed212Omonia
21AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed212Samsunspor FC
22CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed212Shamrock Rovers FC
23JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed212KF Shkëndija
24KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed212Crystal Palace
25Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed212L. Red Imps
26Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed212FC Noah
27Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed212Aberdeen FC
28Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed212Omonia
29SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed212HŠK Zrinjski Mostar
30Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed212KF Shkëndija
31BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed003None under the model
32FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed003None under the model
33FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed003None under the model
34Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed003None under the model
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed003None under the model
36U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed003None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01FC Dynamo KyivArena Lublin · confirmed126.19421.03223.5
021. FSV Mainz 05Mainz Arena · confirmed123.65520.60917.266
03FC Lausanne-SportStade de la Tuilière · confirmed123.37520.5636.725
04SK RapidWeststadion · confirmed122.87520.47932.25
05Shamrock Rovers FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed1202017.875
06Legia WarszawaThe Marshall Józef Piłsudski's Municipal Stadium of Legia Warsaw · confirmed119.2819.8831
07AEK AthensAEK Arena · confirmed118.65519.7769.5
08Aberdeen FCPittodrie Stadium · confirmed118.11819.6869.5
09HNK RijekaStadion HNK Rijeka · confirmed11819.66712
10SK Sigma OlomoucAndrův stadion · confirmed11819.6678.82
11Shelbourne FCTallaght Stadium · confirmed115.03919.1732.993
12AEK Larnaca FCAEK Arena · confirmed113.53918.9237.5
13Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · confirmed113.11118.85223.039
14Slovan BratislavaNárodný futbalový štadión · confirmed112.50818.75133.5
15JagielloniaMunicipal Stadium in Bialystok · confirmed111.50818.58514
16FC DritaStadiumi Fadil Vokrri · confirmed111.25818.5439
17BreiðablikLaugardalsvöllur · confirmed109.99818.3339
18Hamrun Spartans F.C.National Stadium · confirmed109.3818.236
19Raków CzęstochowaZagłębiowski Park Sportowy · confirmed104.44517.4088
20U. CraiovaIon Oblemenco Stadium · confirmed101.51616.9196.5
21FiorentinaStadio Artemio Franchi · confirmed98.06116.34462
22HŠK Zrinjski MostarStadium of HŠK Zrinjski · confirmed98.01616.33610
23OmoniaGSP · confirmed96.74116.12417.375
24Samsunspor FCSamsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Stadium · confirmed96.26616.0448.78
25Racing Club de Strasbourg AlsaceStade de La Meinau · confirmed96.03916.00614.618
26KuPS KuopioTammelan Stadion · confirmed95.26415.87710
27Lech PoznańPoznan Stadium · confirmed93.95115.65819
28FC NoahRepublican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan · confirmed91.3215.225
29AZ AlkmaarAZ Stadion · confirmed90.03215.00554.5
30Rayo Vallecano de MadridEstadio de Vallecas · confirmed901518.89
31BK HäckenGamla Ullevi · confirmed87.50114.5847
32L. Red ImpsEuropa Point Stadium · confirmed86.8214.4710
33KF ShkëndijaNational Arena Todor Proeski · confirmed85.88314.3147.5
34Shakhtar DonetskMunicipal Henryk Reyman’s Stadium in Krakow · confirmed85.37514.22952
35Sparta PrahaStadion Letná · confirmed84.87514.14629.5
36CeljeStadion Celje · confirmed82.18813.69814

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source