European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Champions League · 2025/26

Road to Budapest

League phase · 36 clubs · 8 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.

Edition statusCompleteFull fixtures + results

Edition overview

Tournament record

The snapshot includes 189 published tournament matches, 189 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.

Season
2025/26
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
8
Published fixtures
189
League-phase goals
487
Goals per match
3.38
Average attendance
42,200
Final destination
Budapest
Final venue
Puskás Aréna
Champion
Paris Saint-Germain

Match programme · 2025/26

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.

Latest verified results4 of 189 published matches
Full programme

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. Ajax
  2. Arsenal
  3. Atalanta
  4. Athletic Club
  5. Atlético de Madrid
  6. Barcelona
  7. Bayer Leverkusen
  8. Bayern München
  9. Benfica
  10. Bodø/Glimt
  11. Borussia Dortmund
  12. Chelsea
  13. Club Brugge
  14. Copenhagen
  15. Eintracht Frankfurt
  16. Galatasaray
  17. Inter
  18. Juventus
  19. Kairat Almaty
  20. Liverpool
  21. Manchester City
  22. Marseille
  23. Monaco
  24. Napoli
  25. Newcastle United FC
  26. Olympiacos
  27. Pafos
  28. Paris Saint-Germain
  29. PSV
  30. Qarabağ FK
  31. Real Madrid
  32. Slavia Praha
  33. Sporting CP
  34. Tottenham Hotspur
  35. Union SG
  36. Villarreal

2025/26

League phase

Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
01 Arsenal 8800234+1924
02 Bayern München 8701228+1421
03 Liverpool 8602208+1218
04 Tottenham Hotspur 8521177+1017
05 Barcelona 85122214+816
06 Chelsea 85121710+716
07 Sporting CP 85121711+616
08 Manchester City 8512159+616
09 Real Madrid 85032112+915
10 Inter 8503157+815
11 Paris Saint-Germain 84222111+1014
12 Newcastle United FC 8422177+1014
13 Juventus 83411410+413
14 Atlético de Madrid 84131715+213
15 Atalanta 84131010013
16 Bayer Leverkusen 83321314-112
17 Borussia Dortmund 83231917+211
18 Olympiacos 83231014-411
19 Club Brugge 83141517-210
20 Galatasaray 8314911-210
21 Monaco 8242814-610
22 Qarabağ FK 83141321-810
23 Bodø/Glimt 82331415-19
24 Benfica 83051012-29
25 Marseille 83051114-39
26 Pafos 8233811-39
27 Union SG 8305817-99
28 PSV 8224161608
29 Athletic Club 8224914-58
30 Napoli 8224915-68
31 Copenhagen 82241221-98
32 Ajax 8206821-136
33 Eintracht Frankfurt 81161021-114
34 Slavia Praha 8035519-143
35 Villarreal 8017518-131
36 Kairat Almaty 8017722-151

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Latest knockout results44 published knockout matches
All fixtures & results

30 May 2026 · Puskás Aréna

The final in Budapest

Paris Saint-Germain completed the road as champions.

Paris Saint-Germain1Arsenal1
Paris Saint-Germain championsOfficial match report

Research metrics

Four views of the league-phase path

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionPSV · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionAtalanta · 0 / 100
Venue basis144 official fixtures
Actual UEFA fixture venues

Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.

Full model

Visual analysis

The league phase at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 012,00024,00036,00048,000 6570758085 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM PSV: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 78.255; 6,818 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Galatasaray: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 78; 17,094 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Bayer Leverkusen: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.458; 10,272 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Manchester City: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 77.094; 12,062 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Liverpool: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 76.844; 12,294 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Napoli: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 76.703; 13,772 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Bodø/Glimt: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 76.594; 19,868 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Marseille: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 76.005; 7,750 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Villarreal: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.938; 14,056 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Atlético de Madrid: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.781; 13,698 km round trip; 6 estimated controls.Eintracht Frankfurt: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.719; 13,980 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Union SG: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.692; 8,390 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Benfica: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.661; 13,774 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Borussia Dortmund: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.141; 4,992 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Kairat Almaty: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 75.125; 44,804 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Qarabağ FK: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.516; 32,850 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Monaco: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.484; 13,874 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Paris Saint-Germain: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.349; 6,866 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Olympiacos: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 74.141; 20,800 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Newcastle United FC: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 73.094; 6,918 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Inter: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.938; 6,738 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Juventus: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.516; 9,130 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Chelsea: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.453; 14,958 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Real Madrid: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 72.031; 21,456 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Bayern München: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.578; 8,996 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Club Brugge: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.5; 15,464 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Athletic Club: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.286; 10,138 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Ajax: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 71.219; 12,844 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Tottenham Hotspur: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 70.891; 7,870 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Slavia Praha: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.578; 9,122 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Arsenal: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.563; 6,342 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Copenhagen: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.5; 15,782 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Pafos: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 69.313; 20,914 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Barcelona: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 68.583; 10,262 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Sporting CP: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 67.625; 12,500 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Atalanta: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 66.875; 4,560 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.

PSV: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 78.255; 6,818 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
PSV · 78.255 avg.
Most travel
Kairat Almaty · 44,804 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01PSV78.3 avg.
    Home81.4
    Away75.1
  2. 02Galatasaray78 avg.
    Home76
    Away80
  3. 03Bayer Leverkusen77.5 avg.
    Home73.2
    Away81.7
  4. 04Manchester City77.1 avg.
    Home75.3
    Away78.9
  5. 05Liverpool76.8 avg.
    Home84.6
    Away69.1
  6. 06Napoli76.7 avg.
    Home68.5
    Away84.9
  7. 07Bodø/Glimt76.6 avg.
    Home80.8
    Away72.4
  8. 08Marseille76 avg.
    Home74.4
    Away77.6
0Average coefficient · scale 0–9090

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed110078.25581.43875.0726,8184
02GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed297.878768017,0948
03Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed39377.45873.19781.71910,2722
04Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed489.877.09475.31378.87512,0628
05LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed587.676.84484.56369.12512,2948
06NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed686.476.70368.584.90613,7722
07Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed785.476.59480.81372.37519,8682
08MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed880.276.00574.44777.5637,7500
09VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed979.675.93881.03170.84414,0564
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed1078.375.78168.81382.7513,6986
11Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed1177.775.7197972.43813,9802
12Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed1277.575.69267.32284.0638,3902
13BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed1377.275.66182.93868.38513,7744
14Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed1472.675.14168.581.7814,9924
15Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed1572.575.12570.71979.53144,8048
16Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed1667.174.51673.78175.2532,8508
17MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed1766.974.48480.12568.84413,8748
18Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed1865.774.34977.63571.0636,8660
19OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed1963.874.14179.78168.520,8004
20Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed2054.673.09471.7574.4386,9188
21InterStadio San Siro · confirmed2153.372.9387075.8756,7380
22JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed2249.672.51666.15678.8759,1302
23ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed234972.45367.34477.56314,9588
24Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed2445.372.03175.2568.81321,4564
25Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed2541.371.57868.93874.2198,9964
26Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed2640.671.572.56370.43815,4642
27Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed2738.871.28676.87565.69710,1382
28AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed2838.271.21974.68867.7512,8444
29Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed2935.370.89171.15670.6257,8708
30Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed3023.869.57869.2569.9069,1224
31ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed3123.669.56372.68866.4386,3428
32CopenhagenParken · confirmed3223.169.567.12571.87515,7824
33PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed3321.469.31377.31361.31320,9148
34BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed341568.58373.46963.69710,2624
35Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed356.667.62560.93874.31312,5000
36AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed36066.87564.62569.1254,5600

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed44,80422,402Sporting CP13,814.6 km return · Lisbon
02Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed32,85016,425Benfica9,933.6 km return · Lisbon
03Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed21,45610,728Kairat Almaty12,823.8 km return · Almaty
04PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed20,91410,457Kairat Almaty7,727.8 km return · Almaty
05OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed20,80010,400Kairat Almaty7,950.2 km return · Astana
06Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed19,8689,934Atlético de Madrid6,362.6 km return · Madrid
07GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed17,0948,547Manchester City5,388.4 km return · Manchester
08CopenhagenParken · confirmed15,7827,891Qarabağ FK6,390.4 km return · Baku
09Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed15,4647,732Kairat Almaty9,162.2 km return · Astana
10ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed14,9587,479Qarabağ FK7,948.8 km return · Baku
11VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed14,0567,028Pafos5,941.2 km return · Limassol
12Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed13,9806,990Qarabağ FK6,704.8 km return · Baku
13MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed13,8746,937Bodø/Glimt5,302.4 km return · Bodø
14BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed13,7746,887Newcastle United FC3,781.8 km return · Newcastle
15NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed13,7726,886Benfica4,010 km return · Lisbon
16Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed13,6986,849Galatasaray5,460 km return · Istanbul
17AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed12,8446,422Qarabağ FK7,246.4 km return · Baku
18Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed12,5006,250Napoli4,005.4 km return · Naples
19LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed12,2946,147Galatasaray5,480.8 km return · Istanbul
20Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed12,0626,031Bodø/Glimt3,542.6 km return · Bodø
21Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed10,2725,136Olympiacos3,914.2 km return · Piraeus
22BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed10,2625,131Newcastle United FC3,077.2 km return · Newcastle
23Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed10,1385,069Slavia Praha3,048.4 km return · Prague
24JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed9,1304,565Bodø/Glimt4,993 km return · Bodø
25Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed9,1224,561Pafos4,555.6 km return · Limassol
26Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed8,9964,498Pafos4,638.8 km return · Limassol
27Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed8,3904,195Galatasaray4,358 km return · Istanbul
28Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed7,8703,935Bodø/Glimt3,827.4 km return · Bodø
29MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed7,7503,875Sporting CP2,636.4 km return · Lisbon
30Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed6,9183,459Marseille2,793 km return · Marseille
31Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed6,8663,433Sporting CP2,888.8 km return · Lisbon
32PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed6,8183,409Olympiacos4,135 km return · Piraeus
33InterStadio San Siro · confirmed6,7383,369Atlético de Madrid2,351.4 km return · Madrid
34ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed6,3423,171Slavia Praha2,071.8 km return · Prague
35Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed4,9922,496Juventus1,419.8 km return · Turin
36AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed4,5602,280Union SG1,389.8 km return · Brussels

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed840Athletic Club · Slavia Praha · Club Brugge · Inter
02ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed840Bayern München · Qarabağ FK · Atalanta · Napoli
03GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed840Eintracht Frankfurt · Ajax · Monaco · Manchester City
04Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed840Sporting CP · Inter · Copenhagen · Arsenal
05LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed840Galatasaray · Eintracht Frankfurt · Inter · Marseille
06Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed840Monaco · Villarreal · Real Madrid · Bodø/Glimt
07MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed840Club Brugge · Bodø/Glimt · Pafos · Real Madrid
08Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed840Union SG · Marseille · Bayer Leverkusen · Paris Saint-Germain
09PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed840Olympiacos · Kairat Almaty · Juventus · Chelsea
10Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed840Benfica · Athletic Club · Napoli · Liverpool
11Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed840Bodø/Glimt · Monaco · Paris Saint-Germain · Eintracht Frankfurt
12Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed631Liverpool · Arsenal · Galatasaray
13AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed422Chelsea · Qarabağ FK
14BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed422Newcastle United FC · Chelsea
15Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed422Pafos · Arsenal
16BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed422Chelsea · Newcastle United FC
17Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed422Manchester City · Tottenham Hotspur
18CopenhagenParken · confirmed422Qarabağ FK · Tottenham Hotspur
19OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed422Arsenal · Kairat Almaty
20PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed422Liverpool · Newcastle United FC
21Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed422Kairat Almaty · Liverpool
22Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed422Tottenham Hotspur · Pafos
23VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed422Tottenham Hotspur · Pafos
24Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed213Newcastle United FC
25Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed213Manchester City
26Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed213Galatasaray
27Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed213Kairat Almaty
28Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed213Qarabağ FK
29JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed213Monaco
30NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed213Manchester City
31Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed213Galatasaray
32AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed004None under the model
33InterStadio San Siro · confirmed004None under the model
34MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed004None under the model
35Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed004None under the model
36Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed004None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed626.03978.25569.25
02GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed6247838.25
03Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed619.66477.45895.25
04Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed616.7577.094137.75
05LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed614.7576.844125.5
06NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed613.62576.70361
07Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed612.7576.59449
08MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed608.03976.00548
09VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed607.575.93882
10Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed606.2575.78193.5
11Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed605.7575.71974
12Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed605.53975.69236
13BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed605.28975.66187.75
14Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed601.12575.141106.75
15Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed60175.1255.5
16Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed596.12574.51632
17MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed595.87574.48441
18Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed594.78974.349118.5
19OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed593.12574.14156.5
20Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed584.7573.09423.039
21InterStadio San Siro · confirmed583.572.938116.25
22JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed580.12572.51674.25
23ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed579.62572.453109
24Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed576.2572.031143.5
25Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed572.62571.578135.25
26Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed57271.571.75
27Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed570.28971.28626.75
28AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed569.7571.21967.25
29Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed567.12570.89170.25
30Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed556.62569.57851
31ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed556.569.56398
32CopenhagenParken · confirmed55669.544.875
33PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed554.569.31311.125
34BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed548.66468.583103.25
35Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed54167.62559
36AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed53566.87582

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source