Champions League · 2025/26
Road to Budapest
League phase · 36 clubs · 8 matches per club. A research view of the published fixtures, verified results, table and final outcome.
Edition overview
Tournament record
The snapshot includes 189 published tournament matches, 189 verified results, the full official 36-club league-phase table and the final outcome.
- Season
- 2025/26
- League-phase clubs
- 36
- Matches per club
- 8
- Published fixtures
- 189
- League-phase goals
- 487
- Goals per match
- 3.38
- Average attendance
- 42,200
- Final destination
- Budapest
- Final venue
- Puskás Aréna
- Champion
- Paris Saint-Germain
Match programme · 2025/26
Fixtures & results
A compact view of the latest verified results. Open the full programme for every published round.
Published coverage
League-phase clubs
36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.
- Ajax
- Arsenal
- Atalanta
- Athletic Club
- Atlético de Madrid
- Barcelona
- Bayer Leverkusen
- Bayern München
- Benfica
- Bodø/Glimt
- Borussia Dortmund
- Chelsea
- Club Brugge
- Copenhagen
- Eintracht Frankfurt
- Galatasaray
- Inter
- Juventus
- Kairat Almaty
- Liverpool
- Manchester City
- Marseille
- Monaco
- Napoli
- Newcastle United FC
- Olympiacos
- Pafos
- Paris Saint-Germain
- PSV
- Qarabağ FK
- Real Madrid
- Slavia Praha
- Sporting CP
- Tottenham Hotspur
- Union SG
- Villarreal
2025/26
League phase
Full official 36-club table. Positions 1–8 qualified directly for the round of 16.
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Arsenal | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 24 |
| 02 | Bayern München | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 21 |
| 03 | Liverpool | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 18 |
| 04 | Tottenham Hotspur | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 |
| 05 | Barcelona | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 16 |
| 06 | Chelsea | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 16 |
| 07 | Sporting CP | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 |
| 08 | Manchester City | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 16 |
| 09 | Real Madrid | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 15 |
| 10 | Inter | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 11 | Paris Saint-Germain | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 14 |
| 12 | Newcastle United FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 14 |
| 13 | Juventus | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 |
| 14 | Atlético de Madrid | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Bayer Leverkusen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 |
| 17 | Borussia Dortmund | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 11 |
| 18 | Olympiacos | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 19 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 10 |
| 20 | Galatasaray | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 |
| 21 | Monaco | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 |
| 22 | Qarabağ FK | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 |
| 23 | Bodø/Glimt | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 |
| 24 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 |
| 25 | Marseille | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 |
| 26 | Pafos | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 27 | Union SG | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 |
| 28 | PSV | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | Athletic Club | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 |
| 30 | Napoli | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| 31 | Copenhagen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 |
| 32 | Ajax | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 6 |
| 33 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 4 |
| 34 | Slavia Praha | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 |
| 35 | Villarreal | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 1 |
| 36 | Kairat Almaty | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 1 |
Knockout path
Rounds & results
30 May 2026 · Puskás Aréna
The final in Budapest
Paris Saint-Germain completed the road as champions.
Research metrics
Four views of the league-phase path
Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.
Every away destination is the stadium recorded for that UEFA league-phase fixture, including displaced home venues; the travel origin is the club’s most-used home-match venue. Great-circle distance and routine arrival controls remain estimates.
Full modelVisual analysis
The league phase at a glance
Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.
All 36 clubs
Opposition and travel
Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.
PSV: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 78.255; 6,818 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.
- Strongest opposition
- PSV · 78.255 avg.
- Most travel
- Kairat Almaty · 44,804 km
First eight by opposition rank
Home and away opposition
Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.
Football opposition
Strongest and weakest opposition
Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.
| Order | Club | Opposition rank | Strength / 100 | Opponent average | Home average | Away average | Travel km | Estimated controls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed | 1 | 100 | 78.255 | 81.438 | 75.072 | 6,818 | 4 |
| 02 | GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 2 | 97.8 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 17,094 | 8 |
| 03 | Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed | 3 | 93 | 77.458 | 73.197 | 81.719 | 10,272 | 2 |
| 04 | Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed | 4 | 89.8 | 77.094 | 75.313 | 78.875 | 12,062 | 8 |
| 05 | LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed | 5 | 87.6 | 76.844 | 84.563 | 69.125 | 12,294 | 8 |
| 06 | NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed | 6 | 86.4 | 76.703 | 68.5 | 84.906 | 13,772 | 2 |
| 07 | Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed | 7 | 85.4 | 76.594 | 80.813 | 72.375 | 19,868 | 2 |
| 08 | MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed | 8 | 80.2 | 76.005 | 74.447 | 77.563 | 7,750 | 0 |
| 09 | VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed | 9 | 79.6 | 75.938 | 81.031 | 70.844 | 14,056 | 4 |
| 10 | Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed | 10 | 78.3 | 75.781 | 68.813 | 82.75 | 13,698 | 6 |
| 11 | Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed | 11 | 77.7 | 75.719 | 79 | 72.438 | 13,980 | 2 |
| 12 | Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed | 12 | 77.5 | 75.692 | 67.322 | 84.063 | 8,390 | 2 |
| 13 | BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed | 13 | 77.2 | 75.661 | 82.938 | 68.385 | 13,774 | 4 |
| 14 | Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed | 14 | 72.6 | 75.141 | 68.5 | 81.781 | 4,992 | 4 |
| 15 | Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 15 | 72.5 | 75.125 | 70.719 | 79.531 | 44,804 | 8 |
| 16 | Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed | 16 | 67.1 | 74.516 | 73.781 | 75.25 | 32,850 | 8 |
| 17 | MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed | 17 | 66.9 | 74.484 | 80.125 | 68.844 | 13,874 | 8 |
| 18 | Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed | 18 | 65.7 | 74.349 | 77.635 | 71.063 | 6,866 | 0 |
| 19 | OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed | 19 | 63.8 | 74.141 | 79.781 | 68.5 | 20,800 | 4 |
| 20 | Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed | 20 | 54.6 | 73.094 | 71.75 | 74.438 | 6,918 | 8 |
| 21 | InterStadio San Siro · confirmed | 21 | 53.3 | 72.938 | 70 | 75.875 | 6,738 | 0 |
| 22 | JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed | 22 | 49.6 | 72.516 | 66.156 | 78.875 | 9,130 | 2 |
| 23 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 23 | 49 | 72.453 | 67.344 | 77.563 | 14,958 | 8 |
| 24 | Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed | 24 | 45.3 | 72.031 | 75.25 | 68.813 | 21,456 | 4 |
| 25 | Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed | 25 | 41.3 | 71.578 | 68.938 | 74.219 | 8,996 | 4 |
| 26 | Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 26 | 40.6 | 71.5 | 72.563 | 70.438 | 15,464 | 2 |
| 27 | Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed | 27 | 38.8 | 71.286 | 76.875 | 65.697 | 10,138 | 2 |
| 28 | AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed | 28 | 38.2 | 71.219 | 74.688 | 67.75 | 12,844 | 4 |
| 29 | Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed | 29 | 35.3 | 70.891 | 71.156 | 70.625 | 7,870 | 8 |
| 30 | Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed | 30 | 23.8 | 69.578 | 69.25 | 69.906 | 9,122 | 4 |
| 31 | ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed | 31 | 23.6 | 69.563 | 72.688 | 66.438 | 6,342 | 8 |
| 32 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 32 | 23.1 | 69.5 | 67.125 | 71.875 | 15,782 | 4 |
| 33 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 33 | 21.4 | 69.313 | 77.313 | 61.313 | 20,914 | 8 |
| 34 | BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed | 34 | 15 | 68.583 | 73.469 | 63.697 | 10,262 | 4 |
| 35 | Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed | 35 | 6.6 | 67.625 | 60.938 | 74.313 | 12,500 | 0 |
| 36 | AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed | 36 | 0 | 66.875 | 64.625 | 69.125 | 4,560 | 0 |
Travel burden
Total travel in kilometres
Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.
| Order | Club | Total round-trip km | One-way sum | Furthest match journey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 44,804 | 22,402 | Sporting CP13,814.6 km return · Lisbon |
| 02 | Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed | 32,850 | 16,425 | Benfica9,933.6 km return · Lisbon |
| 03 | Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed | 21,456 | 10,728 | Kairat Almaty12,823.8 km return · Almaty |
| 04 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 20,914 | 10,457 | Kairat Almaty7,727.8 km return · Almaty |
| 05 | OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed | 20,800 | 10,400 | Kairat Almaty7,950.2 km return · Astana |
| 06 | Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed | 19,868 | 9,934 | Atlético de Madrid6,362.6 km return · Madrid |
| 07 | GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 17,094 | 8,547 | Manchester City5,388.4 km return · Manchester |
| 08 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 15,782 | 7,891 | Qarabağ FK6,390.4 km return · Baku |
| 09 | Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 15,464 | 7,732 | Kairat Almaty9,162.2 km return · Astana |
| 10 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 14,958 | 7,479 | Qarabağ FK7,948.8 km return · Baku |
| 11 | VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed | 14,056 | 7,028 | Pafos5,941.2 km return · Limassol |
| 12 | Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed | 13,980 | 6,990 | Qarabağ FK6,704.8 km return · Baku |
| 13 | MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed | 13,874 | 6,937 | Bodø/Glimt5,302.4 km return · Bodø |
| 14 | BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed | 13,774 | 6,887 | Newcastle United FC3,781.8 km return · Newcastle |
| 15 | NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed | 13,772 | 6,886 | Benfica4,010 km return · Lisbon |
| 16 | Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed | 13,698 | 6,849 | Galatasaray5,460 km return · Istanbul |
| 17 | AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed | 12,844 | 6,422 | Qarabağ FK7,246.4 km return · Baku |
| 18 | Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed | 12,500 | 6,250 | Napoli4,005.4 km return · Naples |
| 19 | LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed | 12,294 | 6,147 | Galatasaray5,480.8 km return · Istanbul |
| 20 | Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed | 12,062 | 6,031 | Bodø/Glimt3,542.6 km return · Bodø |
| 21 | Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed | 10,272 | 5,136 | Olympiacos3,914.2 km return · Piraeus |
| 22 | BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed | 10,262 | 5,131 | Newcastle United FC3,077.2 km return · Newcastle |
| 23 | Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed | 10,138 | 5,069 | Slavia Praha3,048.4 km return · Prague |
| 24 | JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed | 9,130 | 4,565 | Bodø/Glimt4,993 km return · Bodø |
| 25 | Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed | 9,122 | 4,561 | Pafos4,555.6 km return · Limassol |
| 26 | Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed | 8,996 | 4,498 | Pafos4,638.8 km return · Limassol |
| 27 | Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed | 8,390 | 4,195 | Galatasaray4,358 km return · Istanbul |
| 28 | Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed | 7,870 | 3,935 | Bodø/Glimt3,827.4 km return · Bodø |
| 29 | MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed | 7,750 | 3,875 | Sporting CP2,636.4 km return · Lisbon |
| 30 | Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed | 6,918 | 3,459 | Marseille2,793 km return · Marseille |
| 31 | Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed | 6,866 | 3,433 | Sporting CP2,888.8 km return · Lisbon |
| 32 | PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed | 6,818 | 3,409 | Olympiacos4,135 km return · Piraeus |
| 33 | InterStadio San Siro · confirmed | 6,738 | 3,369 | Atlético de Madrid2,351.4 km return · Madrid |
| 34 | ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed | 6,342 | 3,171 | Slavia Praha2,071.8 km return · Prague |
| 35 | Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed | 4,992 | 2,496 | Juventus1,419.8 km return · Turin |
| 36 | AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed | 4,560 | 2,280 | Union SG1,389.8 km return · Brussels |
Border processing
Estimated passport controls
Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.
| Order | Club | Estimated controls | Controlled journeys | Control-free journeys | Controlled match journeys |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Athletic Club · Slavia Praha · Club Brugge · Inter |
| 02 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Bayern München · Qarabağ FK · Atalanta · Napoli |
| 03 | GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt · Ajax · Monaco · Manchester City |
| 04 | Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Sporting CP · Inter · Copenhagen · Arsenal |
| 05 | LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Galatasaray · Eintracht Frankfurt · Inter · Marseille |
| 06 | Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Monaco · Villarreal · Real Madrid · Bodø/Glimt |
| 07 | MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Club Brugge · Bodø/Glimt · Pafos · Real Madrid |
| 08 | Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Union SG · Marseille · Bayer Leverkusen · Paris Saint-Germain |
| 09 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Olympiacos · Kairat Almaty · Juventus · Chelsea |
| 10 | Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Benfica · Athletic Club · Napoli · Liverpool |
| 11 | Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed | 8 | 4 | 0 | Bodø/Glimt · Monaco · Paris Saint-Germain · Eintracht Frankfurt |
| 12 | Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed | 6 | 3 | 1 | Liverpool · Arsenal · Galatasaray |
| 13 | AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Chelsea · Qarabağ FK |
| 14 | BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Newcastle United FC · Chelsea |
| 15 | Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Pafos · Arsenal |
| 16 | BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Chelsea · Newcastle United FC |
| 17 | Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Manchester City · Tottenham Hotspur |
| 18 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Qarabağ FK · Tottenham Hotspur |
| 19 | OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Arsenal · Kairat Almaty |
| 20 | PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Liverpool · Newcastle United FC |
| 21 | Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Kairat Almaty · Liverpool |
| 22 | Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Tottenham Hotspur · Pafos |
| 23 | VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed | 4 | 2 | 2 | Tottenham Hotspur · Pafos |
| 24 | Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Newcastle United FC |
| 25 | Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Manchester City |
| 26 | Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Galatasaray |
| 27 | Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Kairat Almaty |
| 28 | Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Qarabağ FK |
| 29 | JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Monaco |
| 30 | NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Manchester City |
| 31 | Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed | 2 | 1 | 3 | Galatasaray |
| 32 | AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 33 | InterStadio San Siro · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 34 | MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 35 | Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
| 36 | Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed | 0 | 0 | 4 | None under the model |
Opponent strength
Total coefficient of rivals
Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every league-phase opponent, added together.
| Order | Club | Rival coefficient total | Rival average | Club coefficient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | PSVPSV Stadion · confirmed | 626.039 | 78.255 | 69.25 |
| 02 | GalatasarayAli Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi · confirmed | 624 | 78 | 38.25 |
| 03 | Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · confirmed | 619.664 | 77.458 | 95.25 |
| 04 | Manchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium · confirmed | 616.75 | 77.094 | 137.75 |
| 05 | LiverpoolAnfield · confirmed | 614.75 | 76.844 | 125.5 |
| 06 | NapoliStadio Diego Armando Maradona · confirmed | 613.625 | 76.703 | 61 |
| 07 | Bodø/GlimtAspmyra · confirmed | 612.75 | 76.594 | 49 |
| 08 | MarseilleStade Vélodrome · confirmed | 608.039 | 76.005 | 48 |
| 09 | VillarrealEstadio de la Cerámica · confirmed | 607.5 | 75.938 | 82 |
| 10 | Atlético de MadridEstadio Metropolitano · confirmed | 606.25 | 75.781 | 93.5 |
| 11 | Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt Stadium · confirmed | 605.75 | 75.719 | 74 |
| 12 | Union SGRSC Anderlecht Stadium · confirmed | 605.539 | 75.692 | 36 |
| 13 | BenficaEstádio do SL Benfica · confirmed | 605.289 | 75.661 | 87.75 |
| 14 | Borussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund · confirmed | 601.125 | 75.141 | 106.75 |
| 15 | Kairat AlmatyAlmaty Ortalyk Stadion · confirmed | 601 | 75.125 | 5.5 |
| 16 | Qarabağ FKTofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium · confirmed | 596.125 | 74.516 | 32 |
| 17 | MonacoStade Louis II · confirmed | 595.875 | 74.484 | 41 |
| 18 | Paris Saint-GermainParc des Princes · confirmed | 594.789 | 74.349 | 118.5 |
| 19 | OlympiacosStadio Georgios Karaiskakis · confirmed | 593.125 | 74.141 | 56.5 |
| 20 | Newcastle United FCSt James' Park · confirmed | 584.75 | 73.094 | 23.039 |
| 21 | InterStadio San Siro · confirmed | 583.5 | 72.938 | 116.25 |
| 22 | JuventusJuventus Stadium · confirmed | 580.125 | 72.516 | 74.25 |
| 23 | ChelseaStamford Bridge · confirmed | 579.625 | 72.453 | 109 |
| 24 | Real MadridEstadio Santiago Bernabéu · confirmed | 576.25 | 72.031 | 143.5 |
| 25 | Bayern MünchenFußball Arena München · confirmed | 572.625 | 71.578 | 135.25 |
| 26 | Club BruggeJan Breydelstadion · confirmed | 572 | 71.5 | 71.75 |
| 27 | Athletic ClubEstadio de San Mamés · confirmed | 570.289 | 71.286 | 26.75 |
| 28 | AjaxJohan Cruijff ArenA · confirmed | 569.75 | 71.219 | 67.25 |
| 29 | Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur Stadium · confirmed | 567.125 | 70.891 | 70.25 |
| 30 | Slavia PrahaEden Arena · confirmed | 556.625 | 69.578 | 51 |
| 31 | ArsenalArsenal Stadium · confirmed | 556.5 | 69.563 | 98 |
| 32 | CopenhagenParken · confirmed | 556 | 69.5 | 44.875 |
| 33 | PafosLimassol Stadium · confirmed | 554.5 | 69.313 | 11.125 |
| 34 | BarcelonaEstadi Olímpic Lluís Companys · confirmed | 548.664 | 68.583 | 103.25 |
| 35 | Sporting CPEstádio José Alvalade · confirmed | 541 | 67.625 | 59 |
| 36 | AtalantaStadio di Bergamo · confirmed | 535 | 66.875 | 82 |
29 countries · as of 2026-08-28
Schengen Area
- AustriaAT
- BelgiumBE
- BulgariaBG
- CroatiaHR
- CzechiaCZ
- DenmarkDK
- EstoniaEE
- FinlandFI
- FranceFR
- GermanyDE
- GreeceGR
- HungaryHU
- IcelandIS
- ItalyIT
- LatviaLV
- LiechtensteinLI
- LithuaniaLT
- LuxembourgLU
- MaltaMT
- NetherlandsNL
- NorwayNO
- PolandPL
- PortugalPT
- RomaniaRO
- SlovakiaSK
- SloveniaSI
- SpainES
- SwedenSE
- SwitzerlandCH
Five legal participants
Common Travel Area
The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.
- United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
- IrelandIE
- Isle of ManIM
- JerseyJE
- GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG