European club tournament research 2026/27 snapshot Generated 11 Oct 2026
Road to Football

Europa League · 2026/27

Road to Frankfurt

League phase - 36 clubs - 8 matches per club. The official participant field, home/away draw and verified league-phase match programme.

Edition statusActiveDraw + fixtures

Edition overview

Match programme

All 36 league-phase clubs, 144 draw pairings and 144 verified fixtures are present.

Season
2026/27
League-phase clubs
36
Matches per club
8
Published fixtures
144
Final destination
Frankfurt
Final venue
Stadion Frankfurt
Final date
26 May 2027

Match programme · 2026/27

Fixtures & results

A compact view of the next published matches. Open the full programme for every matchday.

Next fixtures4 of 144 published matches
Full programme
Home team: Celje
Away team: Omonia
VenueStadion CeljeCelje
Scheduled
Home team: Lyon
Away team: Crystal Palace
VenueOL StadiumDécines
Scheduled

Published coverage

League-phase clubs

36 of 36 clubs appear in the records available for this edition.

  1. AC Milan
  2. Anderlecht
  3. Ararat-Armenia
  4. AZ Alkmaar
  5. Bayer Leverkusen
  6. Benfica
  7. Beşiktaş
  8. Bournemouth
  9. Celje
  10. Celta
  11. Celtic
  12. Crystal Palace
  13. Ferencváros
  14. GNK Dinamo
  15. H. Beer-Sheva
  16. Hoffenheim
  17. Jagiellonia
  18. Juventus
  19. Lech Poznań
  20. Levski Sofia
  21. Lillestrøm
  22. Lyon
  23. Marseille
  24. N.E.C.
  25. OFI Crete
  26. Olympiacos
  27. Omonia
  28. Real Sociedad
  29. Rennes
  30. Salzburg
  31. Sparta Praha
  32. Sturm Graz
  33. Sunderland
  34. Torreense
  35. Union SG
  36. Viktoria Plzeň

2026/27

League-phase draw

Official opponents separated by home and away status. Dates, kick-off times and match venues are available in Fixtures & results.

ClubHome opponentsAway opponents
AnderlechtLyon · Salzburg · Sunderland · HoffenheimGNK Dinamo · Jagiellonia · Marseille · OFI Crete
Ararat-ArmeniaAZ Alkmaar · Sparta Praha · Celje · N.E.C.Jagiellonia · AC Milan · Salzburg · Torreense
AZ AlkmaarJuventus · GNK Dinamo · Sturm Graz · H. Beer-ShevaArarat-Armenia · Benfica · Sparta Praha · Sunderland
BenficaAZ Alkmaar · Celtic · Lech Poznań · OFI CreteAC Milan · N.E.C. · Omonia · Viktoria Plzeň
BeşiktaşMarseille · Union SG · Crystal Palace · H. Beer-ShevaCeltic · Hoffenheim · Bayer Leverkusen · Omonia
BournemouthAC Milan · Viktoria Plzeň · Sturm Graz · H. Beer-ShevaCelta · Lillestrøm · Real Sociedad · Sparta Praha
CeljeOlympiacos · Salzburg · Omonia · N.E.C.Ararat-Armenia · Ferencváros · Bayer Leverkusen · Sturm Graz
CeltaJuventus · Union SG · Bournemouth · LillestrømCeltic · H. Beer-Sheva · Marseille · Omonia
CelticMarseille · Ferencváros · Celta · BeşiktaşBenfica · Omonia · Torreense · Union SG
Crystal PalaceReal Sociedad · Sparta Praha · Lech Poznań · HoffenheimBeşiktaş · Jagiellonia · Lyon · Salzburg
FerencvárosJuventus · Viktoria Plzeň · Celje · TorreenseCeltic · Hoffenheim · Lech Poznań · AC Milan
GNK DinamoBayer Leverkusen · Anderlecht · Sturm Graz · N.E.C.AZ Alkmaar · H. Beer-Sheva · Rennes · Sunderland
H. Beer-ShevaJuventus · GNK Dinamo · Celta · OFI CreteAZ Alkmaar · Beşiktaş · Bournemouth · Union SG
HoffenheimLyon · Ferencváros · Sturm Graz · BeşiktaşAnderlecht · Crystal Palace · OFI Crete · Olympiacos
JagielloniaLyon · Anderlecht · Crystal Palace · Ararat-ArmeniaLevski Sofia · Olympiacos · Sunderland · Viktoria Plzeň
JuventusReal Sociedad · Rennes · Omonia · N.E.C.AZ Alkmaar · Celta · Ferencváros · H. Beer-Sheva
Lech PoznańBayer Leverkusen · Ferencváros · Sunderland · TorreenseBenfica · Crystal Palace · OFI Crete · Union SG
Bayer LeverkusenMarseille · Salzburg · Celje · BeşiktaşGNK Dinamo · Lech Poznań · Lyon · OFI Crete
Levski SofiaAC Milan · Salzburg · Jagiellonia · LillestrømMarseille · N.E.C. · Sunderland · Viktoria Plzeň
LillestrømReal Sociedad · Viktoria Plzeň · Bournemouth · TorreenseCelta · Levski Sofia · Lyon · Sparta Praha
LyonBayer Leverkusen · Union SG · Crystal Palace · LillestrømAnderlecht · Hoffenheim · Jagiellonia · Real Sociedad
MarseilleOlympiacos · Anderlecht · Celta · Levski SofiaBeşiktaş · Celtic · Bayer Leverkusen · Sturm Graz
AC MilanBenfica · Ferencváros · Sunderland · Ararat-ArmeniaBournemouth · Levski Sofia · Olympiacos · Salzburg
N.E.C.Benfica · Rennes · Omonia · Levski SofiaArarat-Armenia · Celje · GNK Dinamo · Juventus
OFI CreteBayer Leverkusen · Anderlecht · Lech Poznań · HoffenheimBenfica · H. Beer-Sheva · Rennes · Sturm Graz
OlympiacosAC Milan · Sparta Praha · Jagiellonia · HoffenheimCelje · Marseille · Rennes · Torreense
OmoniaBenfica · Celtic · Celta · BeşiktaşCelje · Juventus · N.E.C. · Rennes
Real SociedadLyon · Viktoria Plzeň · Bournemouth · TorreenseCrystal Palace · Juventus · Lillestrøm · Union SG
RennesOlympiacos · GNK Dinamo · Omonia · OFI CreteJuventus · N.E.C. · Sparta Praha · Sturm Graz
SalzburgAC Milan · Sparta Praha · Crystal Palace · Ararat-ArmeniaAnderlecht · Celje · Bayer Leverkusen · Levski Sofia
Sparta PrahaAZ Alkmaar · Rennes · Bournemouth · LillestrømArarat-Armenia · Crystal Palace · Olympiacos · Salzburg
Sturm GrazMarseille · Rennes · Celje · OFI CreteAZ Alkmaar · Bournemouth · GNK Dinamo · Hoffenheim
SunderlandAZ Alkmaar · GNK Dinamo · Jagiellonia · Levski SofiaAnderlecht · Lech Poznań · AC Milan · Torreense
TorreenseOlympiacos · Celtic · Sunderland · Ararat-ArmeniaFerencváros · Lech Poznań · Lillestrøm · Real Sociedad
Union SGReal Sociedad · Celtic · Lech Poznań · H. Beer-ShevaBeşiktaş · Celta · Lyon · Viktoria Plzeň
Viktoria PlzeňBenfica · Union SG · Jagiellonia · Levski SofiaBournemouth · Ferencváros · Lillestrøm · Real Sociedad

Knockout path

Rounds & results

Knockout field not determined

Knockout participants and pairings depend on league-phase results. Planned round dates are held privately until this public view includes the official schedule.

26 May 2027 · Stadion Frankfurt

The final in Frankfurt

The 2026/27 road is scheduled to finish here.

Road toFrankfurtStadion Frankfurt
Official final information

Research metrics

Four views of the draw

Compare opposition strength, travel distance and estimated controls separately.

Strongest oppositionLech Poznań · 100 / 100
Weakest oppositionSparta Praha · 0 / 100
Venue basis4 confirmed · 32 provisional
Estimate, not border advice

Travel uses round-trip great-circle distance between assigned competition venues. The control model counts routine international arrivals; temporary controls, routing, nationality, visas and carrier checks may change the real experience.

Full model

Visual analysis

The draw at a glance

Each point and bar uses the same frozen values as the detailed rankings below.

All 36 clubs

Opposition and travel

Right means stronger opponents. Up means more travel. Controls appear in each club’s details; they do not change its opposition rank.

Travel versus average opponent coefficient for every club Average opponent coefficient runs left to right. Estimated round-trip kilometres run bottom to top. Select a club below or focus a point to inspect its values. Point links open the club’s research page. 07,00014,00021,00028,000 3035404550 AVERAGE OPPONENT COEFFICIENT ROUND-TRIP KM Lech Poznań: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.796; 13,124 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.OFI Crete: opposition rank 2 of 36; average opponent coefficient 43.573; 16,430 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Celje: opposition rank 3 of 36; average opponent coefficient 41.667; 7,336 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Beşiktaş: opposition rank 4 of 36; average opponent coefficient 41.092; 15,512 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.AZ Alkmaar: opposition rank 5 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.988; 12,750 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Ferencváros: opposition rank 6 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.527; 7,976 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Celtic: opposition rank 7 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.255; 16,416 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Lyon: opposition rank 8 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.185; 6,412 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.GNK Dinamo: opposition rank 9 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.139; 9,736 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Omonia: opposition rank 10 of 36; average opponent coefficient 39.093; 20,956 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Marseille: opposition rank 11 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.989; 10,554 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.AC Milan: opposition rank 12 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.788; 8,072 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Viktoria Plzeň: opposition rank 13 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.425; 8,188 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Real Sociedad: opposition rank 14 of 36; average opponent coefficient 38.398; 9,432 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.N.E.C.: opposition rank 15 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.75; 11,780 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Salzburg: opposition rank 16 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.613; 5,020 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.H. Beer-Sheva: opposition rank 17 of 36; average opponent coefficient 37.265; 12,416 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Benfica: opposition rank 18 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.893; 18,942 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Union SG: opposition rank 19 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.676; 9,558 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Rennes: opposition rank 20 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.471; 7,900 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Crystal Palace: opposition rank 21 of 36; average opponent coefficient 36.166; 11,660 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Hoffenheim: opposition rank 22 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.886; 9,620 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Bayer Leverkusen: opposition rank 23 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.835; 8,900 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Celta: opposition rank 24 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.706; 18,430 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.Anderlecht: opposition rank 25 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.677; 11,166 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Ararat-Armenia: opposition rank 26 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.668; 24,390 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Levski Sofia: opposition rank 27 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.404; 12,918 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Bournemouth: opposition rank 28 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.176; 8,736 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Torreense: opposition rank 29 of 36; average opponent coefficient 35.113; 16,256 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Sunderland: opposition rank 30 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.626; 9,766 km round trip; 8 estimated controls.Lillestrøm: opposition rank 31 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.556; 14,458 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Juventus: opposition rank 32 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.296; 9,168 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Sturm Graz: opposition rank 33 of 36; average opponent coefficient 34.193; 5,996 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Olympiacos: opposition rank 34 of 36; average opponent coefficient 33.933; 15,882 km round trip; 0 estimated controls.Jagiellonia: opposition rank 35 of 36; average opponent coefficient 33.882; 10,444 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.Sparta Praha: opposition rank 36 of 36; average opponent coefficient 33.522; 10,846 km round trip; 4 estimated controls.

Lech Poznań: opposition rank 1 of 36; average opponent coefficient 45.796; 13,124 km round trip; 2 estimated controls.

Strongest opposition
Lech Poznań · 45.796 avg.
Most travel
Ararat-Armenia · 24,390 km

First eight by opposition rank

Home and away opposition

Average opponent coefficients on the same scale. Home and away are fixture contexts, with no added multiplier.

Home opponentsAway opponents
  1. 01Lech Poznań45.8 avg.
    Home48.7
    Away42.9
  2. 02OFI Crete43.6 avg.
    Home45.4
    Away41.8
  3. 03Celje41.7 avg.
    Home35.5
    Away47.8
  4. 04Beşiktaş41.1 avg.
    Home35
    Away47.2
  5. 05AZ Alkmaar40 avg.
    Home40.2
    Away39.8
  6. 06Ferencváros39.5 avg.
    Home40.1
    Away39
  7. 07Celtic39.3 avg.
    Home35
    Away43.5
  8. 08Lyon39.2 avg.
    Home46.3
    Away32.1
0Average coefficient · scale 0–5050

Football opposition

Strongest and weakest opposition

Ranked by average opponent coefficient. The 0–100 strength score describes this edition only; it is not a prediction of results.

Opposition strengthEvery opponent counts equallyRank 1 = highest averageTravel and controls shown separately
OrderClubOpposition rankStrength / 100Opponent averageHome averageAway averageTravel kmEstimated controls
01Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional110045.79648.69742.89613,1242
02OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed281.943.57345.39541.7516,4300
03CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional366.441.66735.52147.8137,3362
04BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional461.741.09234.97647.20815,5128
05AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional552.739.98840.18839.78812,7504
06FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional648.939.52740.09638.9587,9762
07CelticCeltic Park · provisional746.739.25535.0443.47116,4168
08LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional846.139.18546.28832.0836,4120
09GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional945.839.13944.33433.9459,7362
10OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional1045.439.09342.22735.95920,9568
11MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional1144.538.98929.85248.12510,5544
12AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional1242.938.78843.03834.5388,0722
13Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional1339.938.42541.7535.18,1882
14Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional1439.738.39838.69738.19,4322
15N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed1534.437.7538.31337.18811,7802
16SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional1633.337.61333.78841.4385,0200
17H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed1730.537.26536.9637.5712,4164
18BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional1827.536.89335.95237.83418,9422
19Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional1925.736.67635.56337.799,5582
20RennesRoazhon Park · provisional202436.47134.92138.0217,9000
21Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional2121.536.16635.2737.06311,6608
22HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional2219.335.88640.12531.6469,6202
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional2318.835.83534.37537.2968,9000
24CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional2417.835.70638.133.31318,4304
25AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional2517.635.67738.30833.04611,1660
26Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional2617.535.66834.42836.90824,3908
27Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional2715.335.40435.31235.49712,9182
28BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional2813.535.17639.62530.7278,7368
29TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed291335.11334.28835.93716,2560
30SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional30934.62634.59434.6589,7668
31LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional318.434.55636.50932.60214,4580
32JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional326.334.29631.70936.8849,1680
33Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional335.534.19330.42137.9655,9962
34OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional343.333.93336.20831.65815,8820
35JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional352.933.88231.85135.91310,4442
36Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional36033.52232.50634.53810,8464

Travel burden

Total travel in kilometres

Round-trip total for away matches, except documented displaced-club profiles that include every match journey.

OrderClubTotal round-trip kmOne-way sumFurthest match journey
01Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional24,39012,195Torreense8,952.2 km return · Leiria
02OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional20,95610,478Rennes6,434 km return · Rennes
03BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional18,9429,471Omonia7,538.6 km return · Strovolos
04CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional18,4309,215Omonia7,401.4 km return · Strovolos
05OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed16,4308,215Benfica6,098.2 km return · Lisbon
06CelticCeltic Park · provisional16,4168,208Omonia7,307.6 km return · Strovolos
07TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed16,2568,128Lillestrøm5,276.4 km return · Skedsmo Municipality
08OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional15,8827,941Torreense5,608.6 km return · Leiria
09BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional15,5127,756Celtic5,815 km return · Glasgow City
10LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional14,4587,229Celta4,779.8 km return · Vigo
11Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional13,1246,562Benfica5,017.6 km return · Lisbon
12Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional12,9186,459Sunderland4,489.2 km return · Sunderland
13AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional12,7506,375Ararat-Armenia6,590.2 km return · Yerevan
14H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed12,4166,208Bournemouth4,379.6 km return · Bournemouth
15N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed11,7805,890Ararat-Armenia6,417 km return · Yerevan
16Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional11,6605,830Beşiktaş4,987 km return · Beşiktaş
17AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional11,1665,583OFI Crete4,794.6 km return · Heraklion Municipality
18Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional10,8465,423Ararat-Armenia5,165.2 km return · Yerevan
19MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional10,5545,277Beşiktaş3,909 km return · Beşiktaş
20JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional10,4445,222Olympiacos3,372.2 km return · Piraeus Municipality
21SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional9,7664,883Torreense3,548.8 km return · Leiria
22GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional9,7364,868Sunderland3,176.8 km return · Sunderland
23HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional9,6204,810OFI Crete4,066.2 km return · Heraklion Municipality
24Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional9,5584,779Beşiktaş4,361.2 km return · Beşiktaş
25Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional9,4324,716Lillestrøm4,102 km return · Skedsmo Municipality
26JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional9,1684,584H. Beer-Sheva2,904.2 km return · Bucharest
27Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional8,9004,450OFI Crete4,536.4 km return · Heraklion Municipality
28BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional8,7364,368Lillestrøm2,612 km return · Skedsmo Municipality
29Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional8,1884,094Real Sociedad2,745.4 km return · San Sebastián
30AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional8,0724,036Olympiacos2,931 km return · Piraeus Municipality
31FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional7,9763,988Celtic3,688.8 km return · Glasgow City
32RennesRoazhon Park · provisional7,9003,950Sturm Graz2,580.8 km return · Graz
33CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional7,3363,668Ararat-Armenia4,899.2 km return · Yerevan
34LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional6,4123,206Jagiellonia3,080 km return · Białystok
35Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional5,9962,998Bournemouth2,651 km return · Bournemouth
36SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional5,0202,510Levski Sofia1,978.2 km return · Poduyane District

Border processing

Estimated passport controls

Routine arrival-control events estimated across published match-journey routes.

OrderClubEstimated controlsControlled journeysControl-free journeysControlled match journeys
01Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional840Jagiellonia · AC Milan · Salzburg · Torreense
02BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional840Celtic · Hoffenheim · Bayer Leverkusen · Omonia
03BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional840Celta · Lillestrøm · Real Sociedad · Sparta Praha
04CelticCeltic Park · provisional840Benfica · Omonia · Torreense · Union SG
05Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional840Beşiktaş · Jagiellonia · Lyon · Salzburg
06OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional840Celje · Juventus · N.E.C. · Rennes
07SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional840Anderlecht · Lech Poznań · AC Milan · Torreense
08AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional422Ararat-Armenia · Sunderland
09CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional422Celtic · Omonia
10H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed422Beşiktaş · Bournemouth
11MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional422Beşiktaş · Celtic
12Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional422Ararat-Armenia · Crystal Palace
13AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional213Bournemouth
14BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional213Omonia
15CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional213Ararat-Armenia
16FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional213Celtic
17GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional213Sunderland
18HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional213Crystal Palace
19JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional213Sunderland
20Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional213Crystal Palace
21Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional213Sunderland
22N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed213Ararat-Armenia
23Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional213Crystal Palace
24Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional213Bournemouth
25Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional213Beşiktaş
26Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional213Bournemouth
27AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional004None under the model
28Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional004None under the model
29JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional004None under the model
30LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional004None under the model
31LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional004None under the model
32OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed004None under the model
33OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional004None under the model
34RennesRoazhon Park · provisional004None under the model
35SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional004None under the model
36TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed004None under the model

Opponent strength

Total coefficient of rivals

Frozen UEFA coefficient points for every drawn opponent, added together.

OrderClubRival coefficient totalRival averageClub coefficient
01Lech PoznańEnea Stadion · provisional366.37145.79627.25
02OFI CretePankritio Stadium · confirmed348.5843.5739.682
03CeljeStadion Z'dežele · provisional333.33541.66723
04BeşiktaşBeşiktaş Stadium · provisional328.73341.09215.5
05AZ AlkmaarAFAS Stadion · provisional319.90339.98862.875
06FerencvárosGroupama Arena · provisional316.21339.52751.25
07CelticCeltic Park · provisional314.04239.25544
08LyonParc Olympique Lyonnais · provisional313.4839.18565.75
09GNK DinamoStadion Maksimir · provisional313.11339.13946.5
10OmoniaGSP Stadium · provisional312.74439.09321.25
11MarseilleStade Vélodrome · provisional311.90938.98954
12AC MilanGiuseppe Meazza Stadium · provisional310.30638.78866
13Viktoria PlzeňDoosan Arena · provisional307.438.42550.5
14Real SociedadAnoeta Stadium · provisional307.18638.39857
15N.E.C.Goffertstadion · confirmed30237.7513.585
16SalzburgRed Bull Arena · provisional300.90337.61345
17H. Beer-ShevaStadionul Rapid-Giulești · confirmed298.11937.26514
18BenficaEstádio da Luz · provisional295.14236.89390
19Union SGJoseph Marien Stadium · provisional293.40936.67648
20RennesRoazhon Park · provisional291.76736.47135
21Crystal PalaceSelhurst Park · provisional289.3336.16623.903
22HoffenheimSNP Arena · provisional287.08535.88618.58
23Bayer LeverkusenBayArena · provisional286.68235.835105
24CeltaAbanca Balaídos Stadium · provisional285.6535.70619.409
25AnderlechtLotto Park · provisional285.41535.67730.75
26Ararat-ArmeniaFootball Academy Stadium (Yerevan) · provisional285.34335.6687
27Levski SofiaGeorgi Asparuhov Stadium · provisional283.23535.4047
28BournemouthVitality Stadium · provisional281.40635.17623.903
29TorreenseEstádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa · confirmed280.935.11314.633
30SunderlandStadium of Light · provisional277.00834.62623.903
31LillestrømÅråsen Stadion · provisional276.44534.5568.247
32JuventusJuventus Stadium · provisional274.36934.29672.25
33Sturm GrazMerkur Arena · provisional273.5434.19328
34OlympiacosKaraiskakis Stadium · provisional271.46333.93362.25
35JagielloniaBiałystok City Stadium · provisional271.05633.88222
36Sparta PrahaLetná Stadium · provisional268.17833.52238.25

29 countries · as of 2026-08-28

Schengen Area

  • AustriaAT
  • BelgiumBE
  • BulgariaBG
  • CroatiaHR
  • CzechiaCZ
  • DenmarkDK
  • EstoniaEE
  • FinlandFI
  • FranceFR
  • GermanyDE
  • GreeceGR
  • HungaryHU
  • IcelandIS
  • ItalyIT
  • LatviaLV
  • LiechtensteinLI
  • LithuaniaLT
  • LuxembourgLU
  • MaltaMT
  • NetherlandsNL
  • NorwayNO
  • PolandPL
  • PortugalPT
  • RomaniaRO
  • SlovakiaSK
  • SloveniaSI
  • SpainES
  • SwedenSE
  • SwitzerlandCH
European Commission source

Five legal participants

Common Travel Area

The United Kingdom is one CTA participant; England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland are listed as its constituent countries for football context.

  • United KingdomEngland · Scotland · Wales · Northern IrelandGB
  • IrelandIE
  • Isle of ManIM
  • JerseyJE
  • GuernseyAlderney · Herm · SarkGG
UK Government source